|
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SHOOTOUT | 1 | 2 | 3 | OT | SO | T | PP | SH | |
St. Boniface Riels 19-22-4 L1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/3 | 33 | |
Transcona Railer Express 29-11-5 W1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0/1 | 32 | |
STB: | |||||||||
TRE: |
Rosters |
---|
Scoring Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | Brett Lefko (5) | 16 | Quinten Prokopec | 38 | Brayden North | 7:21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Samuel Jean Paul (2) | 12 | Adrian Fran | 19 | Brayden Bazinet | 13:52 |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | Scott Morrison (5) | 3 | Mason Hobson | 5 | Hyde Rickard | 11:20 |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Nicolas Gravel (5) | 11 | Coel Forsyth | 7 | Bobby Evans | 5:14 |
OT | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No Scoring |
Shootout Summary |
---|
Round 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noah Skorpad | Missed | |||
2 | Nicolas Burmey | Missed |
Round 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Ryan Kotchon | Missed | |||
4 | Dawson Braun | Missed |
Round 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Kelby Picard | Missed | |||
6 | Cory Chrapun | Missed |
Round 4 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Blake Stelmaschuk | Scored | |||
8 | Brandon Bartley | Missed |
Penalty Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Hyde Rickard | 2:00 | Cross Checking | 9:08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Kelby Picard | 2:00 | Hooking | 14:04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Austin Kossack | 10:00 | Misconduct | 20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Austin Kossack | 10:00 | Misconduct | 20:00 |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | Will Grouette | 2:00 | Tripping | 8:04 |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Quinten Prokopec | 2:00 | High Sticking | 12:04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Branden Storey | 5:00 | Fighting | 14:30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Branden Storey | 10:00 | Fight Game Misconduct | 14:30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Quinten Prokopec | 5:00 | Fighting | 14:30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Quinten Prokopec | 10:00 | Fight Game Misconduct | 14:30 |
OT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | Blake Stelmaschuk | 0:00 | Shootout Goal | 5:00 |
shots on goal |
---|
1 | 2 | 3 | OT | F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Boniface Riels | 11 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 33 | |
Transcona Railer Express | 7 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 32 |
Goaltenders |
---|
time | sa | sv | ga | sv% | en | d | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | Tyler Gagliardi | 65:00 | 32 | 30 | 2 | .938 | 0 | SOL | |
30 | Connor Shaw | 65:00 | 33 | 31 | 2 | .939 | 0 | W |
St. Boniface Riels Staff | |
---|---|
G.M. / Head Coach: | Zach Franko |
Assistant Coach: | Sean Christensen |
Assistant Coach: | Tyler Moore |
Equipment Manager: | Kyle Bergantim |
Equipment Manager: | Marc Bellevance |
Trainer: | Jasleen Sekhon |
×
Name
Team
Referees: Shaun Dalgliesh
Linesperson: Ryan Cooke, Trennis Plett
Linesperson: Ryan Cooke, Trennis Plett
|
---|
SERIES A | ||
St. James Jr. Canucks 1 | ||
Transcona Railer Express 8 | ||
SERIES B | ||
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 | ||
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 | ||
SERIES C | ||
St. Boniface Riels 3 | ||
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 | ||
SERIES D | ||
Charleswood Hawks 4 | ||
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 |
Season Series
League 2017 - 2018
|
---|