|
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
League 2017-2018 | 1 | 2 | 3 | T | PP | SH | |
Transcona Railer Express 29-11-5 W1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2/7 | 27 | |
St. Boniface Riels 19-22-4 L1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0/4 | 32 | |
TRE: | |||||||
STB: |
Rosters |
---|
Scoring Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No Scoring |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Nik Kowalski (10) | 4 | Nicolas Gravel | 18 | Kelby Picard | 5:10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Noah Skorpad (14) | 6:59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Hyde Rickard (1) | 39 | Aidan Buhler | 18:42 |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Nik Kowalski (11) PP | 18 | Kelby Picard | 18 | Jordan Weir | 5:58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Jordan Weir (14) | 18 | Kelby Picard | 4 | Nicolas Gravel | 9:17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | Jacob Tresoor (10) | 13 | Nicolas Burmey | 9 | Ben Kirton | 13:46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Jordan Weir (13) | 9 | Nik Kowalski | 18 | Kelby Picard | 14:59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Garion Baril | 9 | Nik Kowalski | 19:55 |
Penalty Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Nik Kowalski | 2:00 | High Sticking | 7:33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | Jacob Tresoor | 2:00 | Hooking | 14:04 |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Alexandre Fillion | 2:00 | Hooking | 7:29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Branden Storey | 2:00 | Slashing | 8:05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Will Grouette | 2:00 | High Sticking | 9:27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | Brandon Bartley | 10:00 | Misconduct | 18:42 |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | Connor Shaw | 2:00 | Interference | 2:09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Nicolas Burmey | 2:00 | Tripping | 5:35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Austin Kossack | 2:00 | Roughing After the Whistle | 7:56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Austin Kossack | 2:00 | Roughing | 7:56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Dustin Jackson | 10:00 | Misconduct | 7:56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Dustin Jackson | 2:00 | Unsportsmanlike Conduct | 7:56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Dustin Jackson | 2:00 | Roughing | 7:56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Dustin Jackson | 2:00 | Boarding | 7:56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Branden Storey | 2:00 | Roughing After the Whistle | 7:56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Branden Storey | 2:00 | Roughing | 7:56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Will Grouette | 10:00 | Misconduct | 7:56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Will Grouette | 2:00 | Roughing After the Whistle | 7:56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Will Grouette | 2:00 | Head Contact | 7:56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | Jacob Tresoor | 2:00 | Slashing | 14:28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | Brett Lefko | 2:00 | High Sticking | 14:59 |
shots on goal |
---|
1 | 2 | 3 | F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Transcona Railer Express | 7 | 9 | 11 | 27 | |
St. Boniface Riels | 9 | 13 | 10 | 32 |
Goaltenders |
---|
time | sa | sv | ga | sv% | en | d | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | Connor Shaw | 60:00 | 32 | 31 | 1 | .969 | 0 | W | |
31 | Tyler Gagliardi | 60:00 | 27 | 20 | 7 | .741 | 0 | L |
St. Boniface Riels Staff | |
---|---|
G.M. / Head Coach: | Zach Franko |
Assistant Coach: | Sean Christensen |
Assistant Coach: | Tyler Moore |
Equipment Manager: | Kyle Bergantim |
Equipment Manager: | Marc Bellevance |
Trainer: | Jasleen Sekhon |
×
Name
Team
Referees: Paul Comte
Linesperson: Ken Kile, Ryan Cooke
Linesperson: Ken Kile, Ryan Cooke
|
---|
SERIES A | ||
St. James Jr. Canucks 1 | ||
Transcona Railer Express 8 | ||
SERIES B | ||
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 | ||
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 | ||
SERIES C | ||
St. Boniface Riels 3 | ||
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 | ||
SERIES D | ||
Charleswood Hawks 4 | ||
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 |
Season Series
League 2017 - 2018
|
---|