Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

2015 - 2016 MMJHL Exhibition Schedule & Results

2015 - 2016 MMJHL Schedule & Results
SEPTEMBER 2015
Sep 4 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 14 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 0 Box
Sep 8 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 Box
Sep 8 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 5 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Sep 8 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Sep 9 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 6 SO Box
Sep 10 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 OT Box
Sep 11 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 4 SO Box
Sep 11 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 Box
Sep 11 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4 Box
Sep 11 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 4 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 5 SO Box
Sep 12 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 2 SO Box
Sep 12 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Sep 12 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Box
Sep 12 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Box
Sep 13 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 SO Box
Sep 13 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 Box
Sep 13 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Sep 13 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 0 Box
Sep 13 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Box
Sep 13 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 4 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 2 Box
Sep 15 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 2 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 Box
Sep 15 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 7 Box
Sep 16 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 4 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 0 Box
Sep 16 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 1 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 5 Box
Sep 17 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 Box
Sep 18 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 2 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1 Box
2020-2021 Standings
Leading Scorers
Leading Goaltenders
Minimum 60 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
Charleswood Hawks Samyn, Eric 65 0.92 .971
Stonewall Jets Jardine, Liam 60 1.00 .969
Transcona Railer Express Arnold, Dylan 180 2.00 .941
Transcona Railer Express Powers, Justin 120 2.00 .926
Charleswood Hawks Wiens, Patrick 237 2.28 .928
St. James Jr. Canucks Kilpatrick, Kadin 119 2.52 .902
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Francis, Dylan 119 2.53 .931
St. Boniface Riels Bond, Josh 85 2.82 .930
Stonewall Jets Swan, Adam 185 2.92 .892
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Smyth, Austin 120 3.00 .906