SEPTEMBER 2007 |
---|
Sep 21 | River East Royal Knights | 5 | at | Raiders Jr. Hockey Club | 1 | Box | |||
Sep 23 | St. Boniface Riels | 2 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 4 | Box | |||
Sep 23 | Raiders Jr. Hockey Club | 2 | at | St. Vital Jr. Victorias | 7 | Box | |||
Sep 27 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 3 | at | St. Vital Jr. Victorias | 4 | Box | |||
Sep 28 | Pembina Valley Twisters | 6 | at | St. James Jr. Canucks | 3 | Box | |||
Sep 28 | Stonewall Jets | 2 | at | River East Royal Knights | 1 | Box | |||
Sep 28 | Charleswood Hawks | 14 | at | Raiders Jr. Hockey Club | 0 | Box | |||
Sep 30 | River East Royal Knights | 3 | at | Pembina Valley Twisters | 8 | Box | |||
Sep 30 | Transcona Railers | 1 | at | Charleswood Hawks | 2 | OT | Box | ||
Sep 30 | Raiders Jr. Hockey Club | 3 | at | Stonewall Jets | 5 | Box | |||
Sep 30 | St. James Jr. Canucks | 4 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 3 | Box |
OCTOBER 2007 |
---|
NOVEMBER 2007 |
---|
DECEMBER 2007 |
---|
JANUARY 2008 |
---|
FEBRUARY 2008 |
---|
MARCH 2008 |
---|
Mar 2 | St. James Jr. Canucks | 1 | at | Charleswood Hawks | 2 | Box | |||
Mar 2 | St. Vital Jr. Victorias | 9 | at | Stonewall Jets | 3 | Box | |||
Mar 2 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 1 | at | River East Royal Knights | 6 | Box | |||
Mar 2 | Raiders Jr. Hockey Club | 3 | at | Transcona Railers | 6 | Box | |||
Mar 3 | Pembina Valley Twisters | 4 | at | St. Boniface Riels | 3 | OT | Box | ||
Mar 4 | St. Boniface Riels | 4 | at | St. James Jr. Canucks | 3 | Box | |||
Mar 4 | Charleswood Hawks | 3 | at | St. Vital Jr. Victorias | 2 | Box | |||
Mar 4 | Transcona Railers | 2 | at | Stonewall Jets | 1 | Box |
|
---|
SERIES A | ||
St. James Jr. Canucks 1 | ||
Transcona Railer Express 8 | ||
SERIES B | ||
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 | ||
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 | ||
SERIES C | ||
St. Boniface Riels 3 | ||
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 | ||
SERIES D | ||
Charleswood Hawks 4 | ||
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 |
Leading Scorers
Playoffs 2023-2024
|
---|
player | gp | g | a | pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rubigny, Tyler | 7 | 2 | 12 | 14 | |
Guberman, Nicholas | 9 | 7 | 7 | 14 | |
McDonald, Cam | 9 | 2 | 11 | 13 | |
Neill, Rory | 6 | 6 | 6 | 12 | |
Willan, Tyrone | 6 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |
Koga, Davis | 7 | 5 | 6 | 11 | |
Kaiser, Jack | 7 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |
Nechwediuk, Ryland | 7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
Lewis, Elliott | 9 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
Price, Kale | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
Leading Goaltenders
Playoffs 2023-2024
|
---|
Minimum 20 Minutes Played | ||||
goaltender | mp | gaa | sv% | |
---|---|---|---|---|
LaRocque, Owen | 140 | 0.86 | .972 | |
Enns, Logan | 244 | 1.48 | .933 | |
Howarth, Ashton | 473 | 1.90 | .935 | |
Gilbert, Noah | 360 | 2.17 | .931 | |
Savoie, Owen | 203 | 2.66 | .929 |
MMJHL League Schedule:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
MMJHL Playoffs Schedule:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
MMJHL Exhibition Schedule:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011