SEPTEMBER 2021 |
---|
Sep 24 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 2 | at | Pembina Valley Twisters | 3 | Box |
OCTOBER 2021 |
---|
Oct 1 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 1 | at | Transcona Railer Express | 2 | Box | |||
Oct 3 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 2 | at | St. James Jr. Canucks | 1 | Box | |||
Oct 8 | Charleswood Hawks | 4 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 3 | OT | Box | ||
Oct 12 | Raiders Jr. Hockey Club | 3 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 2 | OT | Box | ||
Oct 17 | Stonewall Jets | 7 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 2 | Box | |||
Oct 21 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 3 | at | St. Vital Jr. Victorias | 6 | Box | |||
Oct 24 | Transcona Railer Express | 4 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 2 | Box | |||
Oct 31 | St. Vital Jr. Victorias | 2 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 5 | Box |
NOVEMBER 2021 |
---|
Nov 5 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 2 | at | Charleswood Hawks | 1 | OT | Box | ||
Nov 7 | Pembina Valley Twisters | 3 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 4 | OT | Box | ||
Nov 12 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 6 | at | River East Royal Knights | 1 | Box | |||
Nov 14 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 4 | at | St. Boniface Riels | 6 | Box | |||
Nov 19 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 5 | at | Raiders Jr. Hockey Club | 4 | Box | |||
Nov 21 | River East Royal Knights | 2 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 3 | Box | |||
Nov 26 | St. James Jr. Canucks | 5 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 4 | OT | Box | ||
Nov 28 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 2 | at | Transcona Railer Express | 3 | Box |
DECEMBER 2021 |
---|
Dec 3 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 2 | at | Pembina Valley Twisters | 5 | Box | |||
Dec 5 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 3 | at | Charleswood Hawks | 5 | Box | |||
Dec 10 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 2 | at | St. James Jr. Canucks | 9 | Box | |||
Dec 14 | St. Vital Jr. Victorias | 5 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 3 | Box | |||
Dec 17 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 1 | at | Raiders Jr. Hockey Club | 2 | Box | |||
Dec 19 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 5 | at | St. Boniface Riels | 2 | Box |
JANUARY 2022 |
---|
Jan 7 | St. Boniface Riels | 0 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 4 | Box | |||
Jan 9 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 1 | at | St. James Jr. Canucks | 2 | Box | |||
Jan 14 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 9 | at | River East Royal Knights | 0 | Box | |||
Jan 16 | Raiders Jr. Hockey Club | 4 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 3 | Box | |||
Jan 21 | Stonewall Jets | 6 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 3 | Box | |||
Jan 23 | Pembina Valley Twisters | 4 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 3 | Box | |||
Jan 27 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 3 | at | St. Vital Jr. Victorias | 2 | Box | |||
Jan 30 | Transcona Railer Express | 0 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 3 | Box |
FEBRUARY 2022 |
---|
Feb 1 | St. James Jr. Canucks | 3 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 4 | OT | Box | ||
Feb 5 | River East Royal Knights | 2 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 1 | Box | |||
Feb 9 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 6 | at | Stonewall Jets | 3 | Box | |||
Feb 12 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 3 | at | Pembina Valley Twisters | 4 | Box | |||
Feb 15 | St. Vital Jr. Victorias | 7 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 2 | Box | |||
Feb 18 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 3 | at | Transcona Railer Express | 2 | Box | |||
Feb 20 | Charleswood Hawks | 5 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 4 | Box | |||
Feb 22 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 1 | at | River East Royal Knights | 6 | Box | |||
Feb 27 | Raiders Jr. Hockey Club | 5 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 4 | OT | Box |
MARCH 2022 |
---|
Mar 1 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 4 | at | Charleswood Hawks | 2 | Box | |||
Mar 2 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 0 | at | Stonewall Jets | 4 | Box | |||
Mar 4 | St. Boniface Riels | 1 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 5 | Box | |||
Mar 6 | Stonewall Jets | 3 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 4 | Box | |||
Mar 8 | St. Boniface Riels | 2 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 3 | Box |
|
---|
SERIES A | ||
St. James Jr. Canucks 1 | ||
Transcona Railer Express 8 | ||
SERIES B | ||
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 | ||
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 | ||
SERIES C | ||
St. Boniface Riels 3 | ||
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 | ||
SERIES D | ||
Charleswood Hawks 4 | ||
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 |
Leading Scorers
Playoffs 2023-2024
|
---|
player | gp | g | a | pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Willan, Tyrone | 13 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |
Neill, Rory | 13 | 11 | 7 | 18 | |
Guberman, Nicholas | 11 | 7 | 9 | 16 | |
Price, Kale | 13 | 7 | 9 | 16 | |
Rubigny, Tyler | 7 | 2 | 12 | 14 | |
McDonald, Cam | 11 | 3 | 11 | 14 | |
Whitely, Brady | 13 | 3 | 11 | 14 | |
Romaniuk, Ashton | 11 | 5 | 7 | 12 | |
Haight, Griffin | 11 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |
Mason-Vandel, Matthew | 13 | 5 | 7 | 12 |
Leading Goaltenders
Playoffs 2023-2024
|
---|
Minimum 200 Minutes Played | ||||
goaltender | mp | gaa | sv% | |
---|---|---|---|---|
LaRocque, Owen | 434 | 1.38 | .954 | |
Gilbert, Noah | 806 | 2.09 | .935 | |
Enns, Logan | 394 | 2.28 | .916 | |
Savoie, Owen | 203 | 2.66 | .929 | |
O'Sullivan, Michael | 354 | 2.71 | .911 |
MMJHL League Schedule:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
MMJHL Playoffs Schedule:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
MMJHL Exhibition Schedule:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011