Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

2012 - 2013 MMJHL Playoffs Schedule & Results

2012 - 2013 MMJHL Schedule & Results
MARCH 2013
Mar 4 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 Box
Mar 4 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 6 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Box
Mar 4 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 OT Box
Mar 4 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Box
Mar 6 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 Box
Mar 6 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1 Box
Mar 7 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 0 Box
Mar 7 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Mar 9 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 8 Box
Mar 9 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 OT Box
Mar 9 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 OT Box
Mar 9 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Mar 11 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Box
Mar 11 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 1 Box
Mar 11 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 4 OT Box
Mar 11 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 9 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 2 Box
Mar 14 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Mar 15 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Box
Mar 16 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Mar 18 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Box
Mar 21 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 1 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Box
Mar 21 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 Box
Mar 23 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Mar 24 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
Mar 25 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Mar 25 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 OT Box
Mar 27 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Mar 30 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Box
APRIL 2013
Standings
League 2021-2022
Leading Scorers
League 2021-2022
player gp g a pts
St. James Jr. Canucks Luke, Kurtis 26 25 28 53
Transcona Railer Express Grunsten, Conner 29 22 26 48
Pembina Valley Twisters Matuszewski, TJ 29 19 29 48
St. James Jr. Canucks Willan, Tyrone * 30 21 23 44
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Coppinger, Ben 29 11 28 39
Transcona Railer Express Kotchon, Jason 30 15 24 39
Charleswood Hawks Lewis, Ethan 26 21 16 37
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Kennedy III, Jayce 28 18 19 37
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Barroso, Riley 29 15 22 37
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Rubigny, Tyler * 29 15 21 36
Leading Goaltenders
League 2021-2022
Minimum 500 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
Transcona Railer Express Arnold, Dylan 843 1.64 .939
Transcona Railer Express Powers, Justin 895 1.68 .937
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 1207 2.68 .910
Pembina Valley Twisters Gagnon, Martin 1002 2.70 .905
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Minor, Miles 1091 2.86 .921