Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

2012 - 2013 MMJHL Playoffs Schedule & Results

2012 - 2013 MMJHL Schedule & Results
MARCH 2013
Mar 4 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 Box
Mar 4 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 6 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Box
Mar 4 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 OT Box
Mar 4 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Box
Mar 6 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 Box
Mar 6 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1 Box
Mar 7 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 0 Box
Mar 7 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Mar 9 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 8 Box
Mar 9 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 OT Box
Mar 9 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 OT Box
Mar 9 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Mar 11 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Box
Mar 11 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 1 Box
Mar 11 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 4 OT Box
Mar 11 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 9 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 2 Box
Mar 14 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Mar 15 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Box
Mar 16 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Mar 18 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Box
Mar 21 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 1 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Box
Mar 21 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 Box
Mar 23 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Mar 24 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
Mar 25 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Mar 25 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 OT Box
Mar 27 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Mar 30 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Box
APRIL 2013
Standings
League 2021-2022
Leading Scorers
League 2021-2022
Leading Goaltenders
League 2021-2022
Minimum 20 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
Transcona Railer Express Powers, Justin 120 0.50 .974
Transcona Railer Express Arnold, Dylan 180 0.67 .977
St. Boniface Riels Gauthier Urmos, Jozse * 60 1.00 .968
St. Boniface Riels Bond, Josh 119 2.02 .926
Pembina Valley Twisters Gagnon, Martin 244 2.21 .931
River East Royal Knights Howarth, Ashton 240 2.25 .929
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Minor, Miles 181 2.32 .935
Pembina Valley Twisters Enns, Logan * 120 2.50 .904
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Liske, Dylan * 125 2.89 .915
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Medwick, Ryland 121 2.97 .909