Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE
MANITOBA MAJOR JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE

LATEST GAME | Saturday - March 02, 2024
Morris MultiPlex   |   7:00 PM   |   Final Box Score   |     Watch Game
League 2023-2024 1 2 3 T PP SH
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 21-15-7 W1 1 2 0 3 0/0 25
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 27-12-4 L1 0 2 0 2 0/0 50
STV: Rubigny (2), Anderson
PV: Sotheran, Goertzen
 
Coming up
Sunday - March 03, 2024
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders
Jr. Hockey Club
21-20-2 L1
at
Transcona Railer Express Transcona
Railer Express
20-18-5 W1
2:00
PM
Game Center
Game Center
Ed Golding (East End) Arena
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James
Jr. Canucks
35-7-1 W5
at
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital
Jr. Victorias
21-15-7 W1
2:15
PM
Game Center
Game Center
St. Vital Centennial Arena    |       Watch Game
River East Royal Knights River East
Royal Knights
7-30-6 T1
at
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface
Riels
22-17-4 L1
3:00
PM
Game Center
Game Center
Southdale Arena
Stonewall Jets Stonewall
Jets
19-19-5 L1
at
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge
Twins
21-19-3 W1
6:30
PM
Game Center
Game Center
Century Arena
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood
Hawks
22-18-3 W1
at
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley
Twisters
27-12-4 L1
7:00
PM
Game Center
Game Center
Morris MultiPlex
Tuesday - March 05, 2024
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface
Riels
22-17-4 L1
at
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders
Jr. Hockey Club
21-20-2 L1
7:30
PM
Game Center
Game Center
Seven Oaks SportsPlex    |       Watch Game
Transcona Railer Express Transcona
Railer Express
20-18-5 W1
at
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James
Jr. Canucks
35-7-1 W5
7:30
PM
Game Center
Game Center
Ab McDonald Arena
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood
Hawks
22-18-3 W1
at
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital
Jr. Victorias
21-15-7 W1
7:30
PM
Game Center
Game Center
St. Vital Centennial Arena
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge
Twins
21-19-3 W1
at
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley
Twisters
27-12-4 L1
8:00
PM
Game Center
Game Center
Morris MultiPlex
River East Royal Knights River East
Royal Knights
7-30-6 T1
at
Stonewall Jets Stonewall
Jets
19-19-5 L1
8:00
PM
Game Center
Game Center
Stonewall Veterans Memorial

LEAGUE LEADERS
Forwards
pts g a pim
St. James Jr. Canucks
St. James
Jr. Canucks
85
Charleswood Hawks
Charleswood
Hawks
35
St. James Jr. Canucks
St. James
Jr. Canucks
53
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Raiders
Jr. Hockey Club
114
Defencemen
pts g a pim
St. James Jr. Canucks
St. James
Jr. Canucks
69
St. James Jr. Canucks
St. James
Jr. Canucks
19
St. James Jr. Canucks
St. James
Jr. Canucks
50
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Raiders
Jr. Hockey Club
173
Goaltenders
mp w gaa sv%
Enns Logan Pembina Valley Twisters
#30
Pembina Valley
Twisters
1744
Gilbert Noah St. James Jr. Canucks
St. James
Jr. Canucks
21
LaRocque Owen Pembina Valley Twisters
Pembina Valley
Twisters
2.07
LaRocque Owen Pembina Valley Twisters
Pembina Valley
Twisters
.935
Rookies
pts g a pim
Transcona Railer Express
Transcona
Railer Express | F
35
Pembina Valley Twisters
Pembina Valley
Twisters | F
14
Transcona Railer Express
Transcona
Railer Express | F
22
Transcona Railer Express
Transcona
Railer Express | F
111

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Leading Scorers League 2023-2024
player gp g a pts
St. James Jr. Canucks Willan, Tyrone 43 32 53 85
Stonewall Jets Bateman, Peyton 39 26 44 70
St. James Jr. Canucks Whitely, Brady 43 19 50 69
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Rubigny, Tyler 39 34 33 67
Charleswood Hawks Hueging, Ryland 41 35 32 67
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Gorchynski, Dean 40 16 50 66
Pembina Valley Twisters Wiebe, Derek 42 20 46 66
Pembina Valley Twisters Degraeve, Merek 43 27 37 64
Charleswood Hawks McDonald, Cam 43 23 34 57
St. James Jr. Canucks Price, Kale 42 17 36 53

Leading Goaltenders League 2023-2024
Minimum 600 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
Pembina Valley Twisters LaRocque, Owen 608 2.07 .935
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 1560 2.35 .926
St. James Jr. Canucks Murphy, Connor * 1024 2.52 .918
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins O'Sullivan, Michael 779 2.54 .910
Pembina Valley Twisters Enns, Logan 1744 2.93 .914

Players of the Month
January 2023-2024
Play All Inc.
PLAYER
gp: 8
g: 9
a: 9
pts: 18
pts/g: 2.25
EMCO Corporation
GOALIE
min: 240
ga: 7
gaa: 1.75
sv.%: .945
w: 4
Sunbelt Rentals
DEFENCEMAN
gp: 8
g: 3
a: 10
pts: 13
pts/g: 1.63
WD Industrial Group
ROOKIE
gp: 7
g: 3
a: 4
pts: 7
pts/g: 1.00
powered by