Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

MMJHL Awards - Norm Slobodzian Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)

Norm Slobodzian Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)

Presented for Academic Achievement - Player

The $1000 is put up by the league. Norm was on Winnipeg minor executive and was a timekeeper ,scheduler with the MMJHL for many years. He served as MMJHL President from 1987 to 1991.

1994/95 Scott Brown - Charleswood Hawks
1995/96 Wayne Laarveld - Seven Oaks Raiders
1996/97 Jay Prichodko - St. James Canucks
1997/98 Chris Rosolowsky - Charleswood Hawks
1998/99 Sean Gaudreau - Transcona Railers
1999/00 Chad Gillis - Seven Oaks Raiders
2000/01 Ryan Kemp - River East Royal Knights
2001/02 Ryan McGregor - Ft.Garry/Rouge Twins
2002/03 Shawn Williams - St. James Canucks
2003/04 Fred Aldinger - Seven Oaks Raiders
2004/05 Kyle Nixon - Pembina Valley Twisters
2005/06 Dan Vincent - St. Boniface Riels
2006/07 Eric Hildahl - Charleswood Hawks
2007/08 Craig Deprez Stonewall Jets
2008/09 Trevor Angus St. Vital Victorias
2009/10 Tony Poirier Pembina Valley Twisters
2010/11 Christian Peloquin - St. Vital Victorias
2011/12 Scott Delong - Ft. Garry/Ft. Rouge Twins
2012/13 Jared Williamson - Raiders Jr. H.C.
2013/14 Nolan Bray - St. Vital Victorias
2014/15 Brenden Fiebelkorn - Raiders Jr. H.C.
2015/16 Matthew Allen - River East Royal Knights
2016/17 Nicolas Gravel - Transcona Railer Express
2017/18 David MacDonald - Ft. Garry/ Ft. Rouge Twins
2018/19 Dylan Moll - Ft. Garry/ Ft. Rouge Twins
2019/20 Spencer Ferbers - Charleswood Hawks
2020/21 Devin Bulloch - St. Vital Jr. Victorias

Other Awards
Leading Scorers
Playoffs 2021-2022
player gp g a pts
St. James Jr. Canucks Luke, Kurtis 14 10 22 32
Pembina Valley Twisters Matuszewski, TJ 16 8 15 23
St. James Jr. Canucks Price, Kale 14 12 10 22
St. James Jr. Canucks Halfdanson, Trent 14 7 12 19
St. James Jr. Canucks Neill, Rory 14 8 10 18
Pembina Valley Twisters Ayotte, Nathan 16 7 10 17
St. James Jr. Canucks Whitely, Brady 14 4 12 16
Transcona Railer Express Grunsten, Conner 11 9 5 14
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Barroso, Riley 11 5 9 14
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Cambell, Kobe 9 5 8 13
Leading Goaltenders
Playoffs 2021-2022
Minimum 240 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 843 2.06 .920
Transcona Railer Express Powers, Justin 306 2.16 .923
Pembina Valley Twisters Enns, Logan * 885 2.71 .916
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Smyth, Austin 292 2.88 .900
Transcona Railer Express Arnold, Dylan 370 3.25 .902