Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

MMJHL Awards - Norm Slobodzian Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)

Norm Slobodzian Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)

Presented for Academic Achievement - Player

The $1000 is put up by the league. Norm was on Winnipeg minor executive and was a timekeeper ,scheduler with the MMJHL for many years. He served as MMJHL President from 1987 to 1991.

1994/95 Scott Brown - Charleswood Hawks
1995/96 Wayne Laarveld - Seven Oaks Raiders
1996/97 Jay Prichodko - St. James Canucks
1997/98 Chris Rosolowsky - Charleswood Hawks
1998/99 Sean Gaudreau - Transcona Railers
1999/00 Chad Gillis - Seven Oaks Raiders
2000/01 Ryan Kemp - River East Royal Knights
2001/02 Ryan McGregor - Ft.Garry/Rouge Twins
2002/03 Shawn Williams - St. James Canucks
2003/04 Fred Aldinger - Seven Oaks Raiders
2004/05 Kyle Nixon - Pembina Valley Twisters
2005/06 Dan Vincent - St. Boniface Riels
2006/07 Eric Hildahl - Charleswood Hawks
2007/08 Craig Deprez Stonewall Jets
2008/09 Trevor Angus St. Vital Victorias
2009/10 Tony Poirier Pembina Valley Twisters
2010/11 Christian Peloquin - St. Vital Victorias
2011/12 Scott Delong - Ft. Garry/Ft. Rouge Twins
2012/13 Jared Williamson - Raiders Jr. H.C.
2013/14 Nolan Bray - St. Vital Victorias
2014/15 Brenden Fiebelkorn - Raiders Jr. H.C.
2015/16 Matthew Allen - River East Royal Knights
2016/17 Nicolas Gravel - Transcona Railer Express
2017/18 David MacDonald - Ft. Garry/ Ft. Rouge Twins
2018/19 Dylan Moll - Ft. Garry/ Ft. Rouge Twins
2019/20 Spencer Ferbers - Charleswood Hawks
2 020/21Devin Bulloch - St. Vital Jr. Victorias

Other Awards
Standings
League 2021-2022
Leading Scorers
League 2021-2022
player gp g a pts
St. James Jr. Canucks Luke, Kurtis 25 22 26 48
Pembina Valley Twisters Matuszewski, TJ 28 19 29 48
Transcona Railer Express Grunsten, Conner 28 22 24 46
St. James Jr. Canucks Willan, Tyrone * 29 19 22 41
Transcona Railer Express Kotchon, Jason 29 15 24 39
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Smith, Matthew 28 11 25 36
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Coppinger, Ben 27 10 25 35
Charleswood Hawks Lewis, Ethan 24 20 14 34
St. James Jr. Canucks Romaniuk, Ashton 26 17 17 34
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Kennedy III, Jayce 27 15 19 34
Leading Goaltenders
League 2021-2022
Minimum 500 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
Transcona Railer Express Arnold, Dylan 784 1.53 .941
Transcona Railer Express Powers, Justin 895 1.68 .937
St. James Jr. Canucks Johnson, Liam 598 2.71 .895
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 1167 2.72 .909
Pembina Valley Twisters Gagnon, Martin 942 2.80 .900