Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

MMJHL Awards - Steve Claus Memorial Trophy (Regular Season Scoring Champion)

Steve Claus Memorial Trophy (Regular Season Scoring Champion)

Highest Scorer in League

The trophy was donated by the East Kildonan Knights in memory of their co-founder Steve Claus.


1974/75 - Henry Litschke - West Kildonan Nev Knights
1975/76 - Mike Flock - River Heights Cardinals
1976/77 - John Guzej - Midland Centennials
1977/78 - Gord Nychyk - Midland Centennials
1978/79 - Kerry Goulet - St. Boniface Riels
1979/80 - Stephen Prokopec - Seven Oaks Raiders
1980/81 - Garth Bannatyne - Charleswood Hawks
1981/82 - Don Osadick - St. Vital Victorias
1982/83 - Don Osadick - St. Vital Victorias
1983/84 - Don Osadick - St. Vital Victorias
1984/85 - Brad Scott - Transcona Railers
1985/86 - Allen Briscoe - St. Boniface Riels
1986/87 - Bruno Zarrillo - River East Royal Knights
1987/88 - Bruno Zarrillo - River East Royal Knights
1988/89 - Brent Reid - River East Royal Knights
1989/90 - Brent Reid - River East Royal Knights
1990/91 - Greg Lajoie - St. Boniface Riels
1991/92 - Tim Lorentz - Transcona Railers
1992/93 - Chris Riddell - Seven Oaks Raiders
1993/94 - Daryl Hamelin - St. Vital Victorias
1994/95 - Scott Lyons - Transcona Railers
1995/96 - Derek Kochenash - St. Vital Victorias
1996/97 - Jamie Wilkie - St. James Canucks
1997/98 - Dan Delorme - Ft.Garry/Rouge Twins
1998/99 - Lee Stubbs - St. Vital Victorias
1999/00 - Bob Macgregor - Ft.Garry/Rouge Twins
1999/00 - Keith Leary - Seven Oaks Raiders
1999/00 - Justin Steeves - St. James Canucks
2000/01 - Reggie Goodfellow - Transcona Railers
2001/02 - Brian Hearn - Charleswood Hawks
2002/03 - Scott Ellement - Charleswood Hawks
2003/04 - Adam Rumsey - Charleswood Hawks
2004/05 - Kyle Donnelly - St. Vital Victorias
2005/06 - Adam Kirk - Stonewall Jets
2006/07 - Colin Hildebrand - Pembina Valley Twisters
2007/08 - Scott Wagner - River East Royal Knights
2008/09 - Jason Frykas - St. Boniface Riels
2009/10 - Jade Lowry - River East Royal Knights
2010/11 - David Walker - Charleswood Hawks
2011/12 - Tie - Jesse Toth (Hawks) & Mackenzie Acheson (Twins)
2012/13 - Cam Fehr - St. James Canucks
2013/14 - Brett Charette - St. Boniface Riels
2014/15 - Nick Doyle - St. Boniface Riels/Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
2015/16 - Tanner Magalas - Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
2016/17 - Riley Beauchemin - St. Vital Victorias
2017/18 - Riley Beauchemin - St. Vital Victorias
2018/19 - Riley Beauchemin - St. Vital Victorias
2019/20 - Elijah Carels - Pembina Valley Twisters
2020/21 - No Winner Awarded (COVID-19)

Other Awards
Standings
League 2021-2022
Leading Scorers
League 2021-2022
player gp g a pts
St. James Jr. Canucks Luke, Kurtis 25 22 26 48
Pembina Valley Twisters Matuszewski, TJ 28 19 29 48
Transcona Railer Express Grunsten, Conner 28 22 24 46
St. James Jr. Canucks Willan, Tyrone * 29 19 22 41
Transcona Railer Express Kotchon, Jason 29 15 24 39
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Smith, Matthew 28 11 25 36
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Coppinger, Ben 27 10 25 35
Charleswood Hawks Lewis, Ethan 24 20 14 34
St. James Jr. Canucks Romaniuk, Ashton 26 17 17 34
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Kennedy III, Jayce 27 15 19 34
Leading Goaltenders
League 2021-2022
Minimum 500 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
Transcona Railer Express Arnold, Dylan 784 1.53 .941
Transcona Railer Express Powers, Justin 895 1.68 .937
St. James Jr. Canucks Johnson, Liam 598 2.71 .895
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 1167 2.72 .909
Pembina Valley Twisters Gagnon, Martin 942 2.80 .900