Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

MMJHL Awards - Steve Claus Memorial Trophy (Regular Season Scoring Champion)

Steve Claus Memorial Trophy (Regular Season Scoring Champion)

Highest Scorer in League

The trophy was donated by the East Kildonan Knights in memory of their co-founder Steve Claus.


1974/75 - Henry Litschke - West Kildonan Nev Knights
1975/76 - Mike Flock - River Heights Cardinals
1976/77 - John Guzej - Midland Centennials
1977/78 - Gord Nychyk - Midland Centennials
1978/79 - Kerry Goulet - St. Boniface Riels
1979/80 - Stephen Prokopec - Seven Oaks Raiders
1980/81 - Garth Bannatyne - Charleswood Hawks
1981/82 - Don Osadick - St. Vital Victorias
1982/83 - Don Osadick - St. Vital Victorias
1983/84 - Don Osadick - St. Vital Victorias
1984/85 - Brad Scott - Transcona Railers
1985/86 - Allen Briscoe - St. Boniface Riels
1986/87 - Bruno Zarrillo - River East Royal Knights
1987/88 - Bruno Zarrillo - River East Royal Knights
1988/89 - Brent Reid - River East Royal Knights
1989/90 - Brent Reid - River East Royal Knights
1990/91 - Greg Lajoie - St. Boniface Riels
1991/92 - Tim Lorentz - Transcona Railers
1992/93 - Chris Riddell - Seven Oaks Raiders
1993/94 - Daryl Hamelin - St. Vital Victorias
1994/95 - Scott Lyons - Transcona Railers
1995/96 - Derek Kochenash - St. Vital Victorias
1996/97 - Jamie Wilkie - St. James Canucks
1997/98 - Dan Delorme - Ft.Garry/Rouge Twins
1998/99 - Lee Stubbs - St. Vital Victorias
1999/00 - Bob Macgregor - Ft.Garry/Rouge Twins
1999/00 - Keith Leary - Seven Oaks Raiders
1999/00 - Justin Steeves - St. James Canucks
2000/01 - Reggie Goodfellow - Transcona Railers
2001/02 - Brian Hearn - Charleswood Hawks
2002/03 - Scott Ellement - Charleswood Hawks
2003/04 - Adam Rumsey - Charleswood Hawks
2004/05 - Kyle Donnelly - St. Vital Victorias
2005/06 - Adam Kirk - Stonewall Jets
2006/07 - Colin Hildebrand - Pembina Valley Twisters
2007/08 - Scott Wagner - River East Royal Knights
2008/09 - Jason Frykas - St. Boniface Riels
2009/10 - Jade Lowry - River East Royal Knights
2010/11 - David Walker - Charleswood Hawks
2011/12 - Tie - Jesse Toth (Hawks) & Mackenzie Acheson (Twins)
2012/13 - Cam Fehr - St. James Canucks
2013/14 - Brett Charette - St. Boniface Riels
2014/15 - Nick Doyle - St. Boniface Riels/Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
2015/16 - Tanner Magalas - Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
2016/17 - Riley Beauchemin - St. Vital Victorias
2017/18 - Riley Beauchemin - St. Vital Victorias
2018/19 - Riley Beauchemin - St. Vital Victorias
2019/20 - Elijah Carels - Pembina Valley Twisters
2020/21 - No Winner Awarded (COVID-19)
2021/22 - TJ Matuszewski - Pembina Valley Twisters

Other Awards
Leading Scorers
Playoffs 2021-2022
player gp g a pts
St. James Jr. Canucks Luke, Kurtis 14 10 22 32
Pembina Valley Twisters Matuszewski, TJ 16 8 15 23
St. James Jr. Canucks Price, Kale 14 12 10 22
St. James Jr. Canucks Halfdanson, Trent 14 7 12 19
St. James Jr. Canucks Neill, Rory 14 8 10 18
Pembina Valley Twisters Ayotte, Nathan 16 7 10 17
St. James Jr. Canucks Whitely, Brady 14 4 12 16
Transcona Railer Express Grunsten, Conner 11 9 5 14
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Barroso, Riley 11 5 9 14
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Cambell, Kobe 9 5 8 13
Leading Goaltenders
Playoffs 2021-2022
Minimum 240 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 843 2.06 .920
Transcona Railer Express Powers, Justin 306 2.16 .923
Pembina Valley Twisters Enns, Logan * 885 2.71 .916
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Smyth, Austin 292 2.88 .900
Transcona Railer Express Arnold, Dylan 370 3.25 .902