Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

1st & 2nd Team MMJHL All Stars

2015/2016 - 1st Team All-Stars


Goaltender

Ben Thorlakson - Charleswood Hawks

Forwards

Tanner Magalas - Raiders Jr. H.C.
Danick Levesque - St. Vital Victorias
Mitchell Lockhart - St. James Canucks

Defencemen

Isaac Bellan - Transcona Railer Express
Riley Kuryk - River East Royal Knights



2015/16 - 2nd Team All-Stars


Goaltender

Brenden Fiebelkorn - Raiders Jr. H.C.

Forwards

Nicholas Mathews - Raiders Jr. H.C.
Jens Giesbrecht - St. Boniface Riels
Justin Tremblay - St. Vital Victorias

Defencemen

Tyson Bannatyne - Charleswood Hawks
Garrett Bruce - Stonewall Jets



=====================================================



2016/17 1st Team All-Stars


Goaltender

Hunter Plozay - Stonewall Jets

Forwards

Riley Beauchemin - St. Vital Victorias
Chase Faulkner - Stonewall Jets
Mike Lorange - Charleswood Hawks

Defencemen

Nicolas Gravel - Transcona Railer Express
KC Mason - St. Vital Victorias 



2016/17 2nd Team All-Stars


Goaltender

Matt Kohlman - Pembina Valley Twisters

Forwards

Zach Heisinger - Charleswood Hawks
Mitchell Lockhart - St. James Canucks
Corey Mazinke - Pembina Valley Twisters

Defencemen

Riley Gilmore - Charleswood Hawks
Graham Philp - St. James Canucks



=====================================================



2017/18 1st Team All-Stars


Goaltender

Ryan Hall - Charleswood Hawks

Forwards

Riley Beauchemin - St. Vital Victorias
Chase Faulkner - Stonewall Jets
Nicholas Mathews - Raiders Jr. H.C.

Defencemen

Riley Gilmore - Charleswood Hawks
Nico Gravel - Transcona Railer Express




2017/18 2nd Team All-Stars


Goaltender

Connor Shaw - Transcona Railer Express

Forwards

Nicolas Burmey - St. Boniface Riels
Tyler Meixner - St. James Canucks
Carson Rybuck - Raiders Jr. H.C.

Defencemen

Eli Batt - Raiders Jr. H.C.
Jeremy Idzikowski - St. James Canucks




=====================================================




2018/19 1st Team All-Stars


Goaltender

Ryan Hall - Charleswood Hawks

Forwards

Riley Beauchemin - St. Vital Victorias
Braeden Beernaerts - Pembina Valley Twisters
Noah Skorpad - Transcona Railer Express

Defencemen

Braden Groot - Stonewall Jets
Derek Wood - Pembina Valley Twisters




2018/19 2nd Team All-Stars


Goaltender

Jeremy Pikel - Raiders Jr. H.C.

Forwards

Jeremie Goderis - Pembina Valley Twisters
Travis Penner - Pembina Valley Twisters
Tyler Slobogian - Ft. Garry/Ft. Rouge Twins

Defencemen

Jeremy Idzikowski - St. James Jr. Canucks
Jared Nielsen - Raiders Jr. H.C.




=====================================================




2019/20 1st Team All-Stars


Goaltender

Luke Zacharias - Pembina Valley Twisters

Forwards

Jared Bucci - Ft. Garry/Ft. Rouge Twins
Elijah Carels - Pembina Valley Twisters
Cedric Chenier - St. Vital Victorias

Defencemen

Spencer Ferbers - Charleswood Hawks
Jared Hulme - Stonewall Jets




2019/20 2nd Team All-Stars


Goaltender

Dylan Arnold - Transcona Railer Express

Forwards

Keevan Daniels-Webb - Stonewall Jets
Tyson Last - St. Vital Victorias
Cole Zadro - Ft. Garry/Ft. Rouge Twins

Defencemen

Ben Orris - Ft. Garry/Ft. Rouge Twins
Adam Thurlbeck - St. James Jr. Canucks




=====================================================




2021/22 1st Team All-Stars


Goaltender

Miles Minor - Ft. Garry/Ft. Rouge Twins

Forwards

Ben Coppinger - St. Vital Jr. Victorias
Kurtis Luke - St. James Jr. Canucks
TJ Matuszewski - Pembina Valley Twisters

Defencemen

Alec Borger - St. Boniface Riels
Rory Neill - St. James Jr. Canucks




2021/22 2nd Team All-Stars


Goaltender

Dylan Arnold - Transcona Railer Express

Forwards

Riley Barroso - Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Conner Grunsten - Transcona Railer Express
Ethan Lewis - Charleswood Hawks / Ft. Garry/Ft. Rouge Twins

Defencemen

Devin Bulloch - St. Vital Jr. Victorias
Brady Whitely - St. James Jr. Canucks




=====================================================




2022/23 1st Team All-Stars


Goaltender

Ashton Howarth - River East Royal Knights

Forwards

Mattie Boonstra - Transcona Railer Express
Tyrone Willan - St. James Jr. Canucks
Tyler Rubigny - St. Vital Jr. Victorias

Defencemen

Rory Neill - St. James Jr. Canucks
Conrad Solypa - Transcona Railer Express




2022/2023 2nd Team All-Stars


Goaltender

Noah Gilbert - St. James Jr. Canucks

Forwards

Kale Price - St. James Jr. Canucks
Matthew Smith - Transcona Railer Express
Levi Thiessen - Raiders Jr. H.C.

Defencemen

Denis Gagnon - St. Vital Jr. Victorias
Brady Whitely - St. James Jr. Canucks



MMJHL Awards


MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Leading Scorers League 2023-2024
player gp g a pts
St. James Jr. Canucks Willan, Tyrone 40 31 48 79
Charleswood Hawks Hueging, Ryland 39 35 30 65
St. James Jr. Canucks Whitely, Brady 40 17 46 63
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Rubigny, Tyler 36 31 31 62
Stonewall Jets Bateman, Peyton 34 23 38 61
Pembina Valley Twisters Wiebe, Derek 38 17 44 61
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Gorchynski, Dean 36 15 43 58
Pembina Valley Twisters Degraeve, Merek 39 25 33 58
Charleswood Hawks McDonald, Cam 40 21 30 51
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Nechwediuk, Ryland 39 16 32 48

Leading Goaltenders League 2023-2024
Minimum 600 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 1500 2.32 .926
St. James Jr. Canucks Murphy, Connor * 904 2.65 .908
Pembina Valley Twisters Enns, Logan 1565 2.91 .915
Transcona Railer Express Rach, Josh 775 3.02 .901
Stonewall Jets Leclair, Dylan * 953 3.09 .901
powered by