mmjhl.ca > Awards > 1st & 2nd Team All Stars

1st & 2nd Team All Stars



2015/16 - 1st Team All Stars
Goaltender  
Ben Thorlakson - Charleswood Hawks
Forwards      Tanner Magalas - Raiders Jr. H.C.
                  Danick Levesque - St. Vital Victorias
                  Mitchell Lockhart - St. James Canucks
Defence         Isaac Bellan - Transcona Railer Express
                  Riley Kuryk - River East Royal Knights

2015/16 - 2nd Team All Stars
Goaltender  
Brenden Fiebelkorn - Raiders Jr. H.C.
Forwards      Nicholas Mathews - Raiders Jr. H.C.
                  Jens Giesbrecht -St. Boniface Riels
                  Justin Tremblay - St. Vital Victorias
Defence       Tyson Bannatyne - Charleswood Hawks
                  Garrett Bruce - Stonewall Jets

2016/17 1st Team All Stars
Goaltender 
Hunter Plozay - Stonewall Jets
Forwards Riley Beauchemin -  St. Vital Victorias
                  Chase Faulkner - Stonewall Jets
                  Mike Lorange - Charleswood Hawks
Defence   Nicolas Gravel - Transcona Railer Express
 

2016/17 2nd Team All Stars
Goaltender
Matt Kohlman - Pembina Valley Twisters
Forwards Zach Heisinger - Charleswood Hawks
                 Mitchell Lockhart - St. James Canucks
                 Corey Mazinke - Pembina Valley Twisters
Defence Riley Gilmore  - Charleswood Hawks
              Graham Philp St. James Canucks

2017/18 1st Team All Stars
Goaltender
Ryan Hall - Charleswood Hawks
Forwards Riley Beauchemin - St. Vital Victorias
                  Chase Faulkner - Stonewall Jets
                 Nicholas Mathews - Raiders Jr. H.C.
Defence    Riley Gilmore - Charleswood Hawks
                 Nico Gravel - Transcona Railer Express

2017/18 2nd Team All Stars

Goaltender
Connor Shaw - Transcona Railer Express
Forwards Nicolas Burmey St. Boniface Riels
                 Tyler Meixner - St. James Canucks
                 Carson Rybuck - Raiders Jr. H.C. 
Defence  Eli Batt - Raiders Jr. H.C.
               Jeremy Idzikowski - St. James Canucks






Other Awards:
- Jack McKenzie Trophy (Playoff Champions)
- Art Moug Trophy (Regular Season Champions)
- Chris Flintoft Memorial Trophy (Playoffs M.V.P.)
- Dave Anderson Memorial Trophy (Rookie of the Year)
- George Cadzow Trophy (Outstanding Defenceman)
- Steve Claus Memorial Trophy (Regular Season Scoring Champion)
- Ken Prodonick Memorial Trophy (Ability & Sportsmanship)
- Myron Prymak Memorial Trophy (League M.V.P.)
- Nick Hill Memorial Trophy (Coach of the Year)
- Ron Smith Memorial Trophy (Outstanding Goaltender)
- Kip Kelly Memorial Trophy (Hardest Working Player)
- Nick Hill Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
- Anthony McLaughlin Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement -Player)
- Norm Slobodzian Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
- Rob Coffey Memorial Scholarship
- Earl Ormshaw Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Official)
- Imperial Car Rental Scholarship (Academic Achievement – Player)
- Darren Synkiw Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Official)


2018-2019 Standings

As of January 19, 2019
TEAM
GP
PTS
31
51
29
45
31
45
29
38
32
37
32
34
31
33
31
30
28
17
30
5

Leading Scorers

As of January 19, 2019
 
PLAYER
GP
G
A
PTS
31
22
34
56
32
24
30
54
28
30
23
53
31
25
26
51
30
22
26
48
31
21
27
48
31
14
27
41
27
15
24
39
30
20
19
39
31
6
32
38
32
13
24
37
25
19
16
35
28
15
20
35
28
15
20
35
32
17
18
35
24
16
18
34
29
21
13
34
31
22
12
34
31
13
21
34
32
14
19
33

Leading Goaltenders

Minimum 800 Minutes Played
As of January 19, 2019
GOALTENDER
MP
GAA
915
2.56
963
2.62
1116
2.74
882
2.99
994
3.08
1101
3.16
1239
3.20
821
3.21
1344
3.26
942
3.31

We Would Like To Thank Our Sponsors

MMJHL Inc. - mmjhl.ca
mmjhl.ca