- 2020-2021 - Michael Laden - Transcona Railer Express
MMJHL Awards |
---|
• Jack McKenzie Trophy (Playoff Champions)
• Art Moug Trophy (Regular Season Champions)
• Myron Prymak Memorial Trophy (League M.V.P.)
• Chris Flintoft Memorial Trophy (Playoffs M.V.P.)
• Steve Claus Memorial Trophy (Regular Season Scoring Champion)
• George Cadzow Trophy (Outstanding Defenceman)
• Ron Smith Memorial Trophy (Outstanding Goaltender)
• Dave Anderson Memorial Trophy (Rookie of the Year)
• MMJHL Coach of the Year
• Ken Prodonick Memorial Trophy (Ability & Sportsmanship)
• Kip Kelly Memorial Trophy (Hardest Working Player)
• 1st & 2nd Team MMJHL All Stars
• Nick Hill Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
• Anthony McLaughlin Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
• Norm Slobodzian Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
• Earl Ormshaw Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Official)
• Darren Synkiw Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Official)
• Rob Coffey Memorial Scholarship
• MMJHL Wayne Deschouwer Award to WHSHL
• Emco Corporation Scholarship $ 1000
• Art Moug Trophy (Regular Season Champions)
• Myron Prymak Memorial Trophy (League M.V.P.)
• Chris Flintoft Memorial Trophy (Playoffs M.V.P.)
• Steve Claus Memorial Trophy (Regular Season Scoring Champion)
• George Cadzow Trophy (Outstanding Defenceman)
• Ron Smith Memorial Trophy (Outstanding Goaltender)
• Dave Anderson Memorial Trophy (Rookie of the Year)
• MMJHL Coach of the Year
• Ken Prodonick Memorial Trophy (Ability & Sportsmanship)
• Kip Kelly Memorial Trophy (Hardest Working Player)
• 1st & 2nd Team MMJHL All Stars
• Nick Hill Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
• Anthony McLaughlin Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
• Norm Slobodzian Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
• Earl Ormshaw Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Official)
• Darren Synkiw Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Official)
• Rob Coffey Memorial Scholarship
• MMJHL Wayne Deschouwer Award to WHSHL
• Emco Corporation Scholarship $ 1000
|
---|
SERIES A | ||
St. James Jr. Canucks 1 | ||
Transcona Railer Express 8 | ||
SERIES B | ||
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 | ||
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 | ||
SERIES C | ||
St. Boniface Riels 3 | ||
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 | ||
SERIES D | ||
Charleswood Hawks 4 | ||
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 |
Leading Scorers
Playoffs 2023-2024
|
---|
player | gp | g | a | pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Willan, Tyrone | 13 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |
Neill, Rory | 13 | 11 | 7 | 18 | |
Guberman, Nicholas | 11 | 7 | 9 | 16 | |
Price, Kale | 13 | 7 | 9 | 16 | |
Rubigny, Tyler | 7 | 2 | 12 | 14 | |
McDonald, Cam | 11 | 3 | 11 | 14 | |
Whitely, Brady | 13 | 3 | 11 | 14 | |
Romaniuk, Ashton | 11 | 5 | 7 | 12 | |
Haight, Griffin | 11 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |
Mason-Vandel, Matthew | 13 | 5 | 7 | 12 |
Leading Goaltenders
Playoffs 2023-2024
|
---|
Minimum 200 Minutes Played | ||||
goaltender | mp | gaa | sv% | |
---|---|---|---|---|
LaRocque, Owen | 434 | 1.38 | .954 | |
Gilbert, Noah | 806 | 2.09 | .935 | |
Enns, Logan | 394 | 2.28 | .916 | |
Savoie, Owen | 203 | 2.66 | .929 | |
O'Sullivan, Michael | 354 | 2.71 | .911 |