Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

MMJHL Awards - Art Moug Trophy (Regular Season Champions)

Art Moug Trophy (Regular Season Champions)
First Place Regular Season

Art Moug was the Mayor of Charleswood and was active with the Charleswood Hawks when he put up this award.

1970/71 - River Heights Cardinals
1971/72 - St. Boniface Riels
1972/73 - St. Boniface Riels
1973/74 - Charleswood Hawks
1974/75 - West Kildonan Nev Knights
1975/76 - St. Boniface Riels
1976/77 - Ft. Garry Blues
1977/78 - Ft. Garry Blues
1978/79 - Seven Oaks Raiders
1979/80 - Seven Oaks Raiders
1980/81 - Charleswood Hawks
1981/82 - St. Boniface Riels
1982/83 - St. James Canucks
1983/84 - Transcona Railers
1984/85 - St. Boniface Riels
1985/86 - St. Boniface Riels
1986/87 - River East Royal Knights
1987/88 - River East Royal Knights
1988/89 - River East Royal Knights
1989/90 - River East Royal Knights
1990/91 - St. Vital Victorias
1991/92 - Transcona Railers
1992/93 - River East Royal Knights
1993/94 - River East Royal Knights
1994/95 - River East Royal Knights
1995/96 - Charleswood Hawks
1996/97 - Charleswood Hawks
1997/98 - Charleswood Hawks
1998/99 - Ft. Garry/Rouge Twins
1999/00 - Ft. Garry/Rouge Twins
2000/01 - Ft. Garry/Rouge Twins
2001/02 - Charleswood Hawks
2002/03 - Charleswood Hawks
2003/04 - St. Vital Victorias
2004/05 - Charleswood Hawks
2005/06 - St. Vital Victorias
2006/07 - Charleswood Hawks
2007/08 - Charleswood Hawks
2008/09 - Charleswood Hawks
2009/10 - Pembina Valley Twisters
2010/11 - Charleswood Hawks
2011/12 - Charleswood Hawks
2012/13 - Charleswood Hawks
2013/14 - St. Boniface Riels
2014/15 - Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
2015/16 - Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
2016/17 - Charleswood Hawks
2017/18 - Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
2018/19 - Pembina Valley Twisters
2019/20 - Pembina Valley Twisters
2020/21 - No Winner - Regular Season Not Completed (COVID-19)
2021/22 - St. James Jr. Canucks
Other Awards
Leading Scorers
Playoffs 2021-2022
player gp g a pts
St. James Jr. Canucks Luke, Kurtis 14 10 22 32
Pembina Valley Twisters Matuszewski, TJ 16 8 15 23
St. James Jr. Canucks Price, Kale 14 12 10 22
St. James Jr. Canucks Halfdanson, Trent 14 7 12 19
St. James Jr. Canucks Neill, Rory 14 8 10 18
Pembina Valley Twisters Ayotte, Nathan 16 7 10 17
St. James Jr. Canucks Whitely, Brady 14 4 12 16
Transcona Railer Express Grunsten, Conner 11 9 5 14
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Barroso, Riley 11 5 9 14
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Cambell, Kobe 9 5 8 13
Leading Goaltenders
Playoffs 2021-2022
Minimum 240 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 843 2.06 .920
Transcona Railer Express Powers, Justin 306 2.16 .923
Pembina Valley Twisters Enns, Logan * 885 2.71 .916
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Smyth, Austin 292 2.88 .900
Transcona Railer Express Arnold, Dylan 370 3.25 .902