Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

MMJHL Awards - Chris Flintoft Memorial Trophy (Playoffs M.V.P.)

Chris Flintoft Memorial Trophy (Playoffs M.V.P.)

Most Valuable Player in the Playoffs

Chris was a member of the MMJHL Executive. His family put up the award in his memory.

1986/87 - Bruno Zarrillo - River East Royal Knights
1987/88 - Garth Eastman - River East Royal Knights
1988/89 - Tyler Wall - River East Royal Knights
1989/90 - Brent Reid - River East Royal Knights
1990/91 - Troy Reinhardt - Transcona Railers
1991/92 - Tim Lorentz - Transcona Railers
1992/93 - Jeff Chudy - River East Royal Knights
1993/94 - James Antonick - Charleswood Hawks
1994/95 - Demitris Scouras - Charleswood Hawks
1995/96 - Lee Davis - Charleswood Hawks
1996/97 - Ryan Jeffrey - Charleswood Hawks
1997/98 - Kris Fillion - St. James Canucks
1998/99 - Bob Macgregor - Ft. Garry/Rouge Twins
1999/00 - Bob Macgregor - Ft. Garry/Rouge Twins
2000/01 - Severyn Wojcik - River East Royal Knights
2001/02 - Scott Ellement - Charleswood Hawks
2002/03 - Adam Rath - Charleswood Hawks
2003/04 - Adam Thordarson - St. Vital Victorias
2004/05 - Mark Ralph - Charleswood Hawks
2005/06 - Brandon Ellement - Charleswood Hawks
2006/07 - Tim Higbee - Charleswood Hawks
2007/08 - Ben Lobb - Pembina Valley Twisters
2008/09 - Wade Loewen - Charleswood Hawks
2009/10 - Colin Hekle - Charleswood Hawks
2010/11 - Mitch David - Charleswood Hawks
2011/12 - Lucas Felbel - Charleswood Hawks
2012/13 - Ryan Grossmueller - Pembina Valley Twisters
2013/14 - Jordon Lisowick - Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
2014/15 - Ryan Grossmueller - St. Boniface Riels
2015/16 - Hunter Ploszay - Stonewall Jets
2016/17 - Ryan Brown - Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
2017/18 - Nick Mathews - Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
2018/19 - Jeremie Goderis - Pembina Valley Twisters
                  - Braeden Beernaerts - Pembina Valley Twisters
2019/20 - No Winner Awarded - (COVID-19)
2020/21 - No Winner Awarded - (COVID-19)

Other Awards
Standings
League 2021-2022
Leading Scorers
League 2021-2022
player gp g a pts
St. James Jr. Canucks Luke, Kurtis 25 22 26 48
Pembina Valley Twisters Matuszewski, TJ 28 19 29 48
Transcona Railer Express Grunsten, Conner 28 22 24 46
St. James Jr. Canucks Willan, Tyrone * 29 19 22 41
Transcona Railer Express Kotchon, Jason 29 15 24 39
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Smith, Matthew 28 11 25 36
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Coppinger, Ben 27 10 25 35
Charleswood Hawks Lewis, Ethan 24 20 14 34
St. James Jr. Canucks Romaniuk, Ashton 26 17 17 34
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Kennedy III, Jayce 27 15 19 34
Leading Goaltenders
League 2021-2022
Minimum 500 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
Transcona Railer Express Arnold, Dylan 784 1.53 .941
Transcona Railer Express Powers, Justin 895 1.68 .937
St. James Jr. Canucks Johnson, Liam 598 2.71 .895
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 1167 2.72 .909
Pembina Valley Twisters Gagnon, Martin 942 2.80 .900