Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

MMJHL Awards - Dave Anderson Memorial Trophy (Rookie of the Year)

Dave Anderson Memorial Trophy (Rookie of the Year)

Rookie of the Year

The River East Royal Knights donated this award in the memory of Dave who was their longtime executive member who's three sons Jim, Darren and Jason all played in the league.

1990/91 - Keith Potter - Charleswood Hawks
1991/92 - Chris Riddell - Seven Oaks Raiders
1992/93 - Todd Johnson - Charleswood Hawks
1993/94 - Tom Percy - St. James Canucks
1994/95 - Len Gregoire - Ft. Garry/Rouge Twins
1995/96 - Morgan Kotz - Charleswood Hawks
1996/97 - Sean Gaudreau - Transcona Railers
1997/98 - Corey Greenham - River East Royal Knights
1998/99 - Lee Stubbs - St. Vital Victorias
1999/00 - John Bauer - Transcona Railers
2000/01 - Brian Hearn - Charleswood Hawks
2001/02 - Ryan Milani - St. James Canucks
2002/03 - Travis Bauman - Transcona Railers
2003/04 - Riley Dudar - St. Vital Victorias
2004/05 - Jono Brett - Charleswood Hawks
2005/06 - Darcy Favell - St. James Canucks
2006/07 - Evan Minaker - St. James Canucks
2007/08 - Scott Tallon - St. James Canucks
2008/09 - McKenzie Acheson - Ft. Garry/Rouge Twins
2009/10 - Dillion Smith-Charleswood Hawks
2010/11 - Matt Horta - Ft. Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
2011/12 - Brady Bouchard - St. Vital Victorias
2012/13 - Tanner Magalas - Raiders Jr.H.C.
2013/14 - Colin Grenier - Pembina Valley Twisters
2014/15 - Fraser Mirrlees - Pembina Valley Twisters
2015/16 - Riley Beauchemin - St. Vital Victorias
2016/17 - David MacDonald - Ft. Garry/Rouge Twins
2017/18 - Jared Bucci - Ft. Garry/Rouge Twins
2018/19 - Travis Penner - Pembina Valley Twisters
2019/20Dylan Arnold - Transcona Railer Express
2020/21 - No Winner Awarded (COVID-19)
2021/22 - Tyler Rubigny - St. Vital Jr. Victorias

Other Awards
Leading Scorers
Playoffs 2021-2022
player gp g a pts
St. James Jr. Canucks Luke, Kurtis 14 10 22 32
Pembina Valley Twisters Matuszewski, TJ 16 8 15 23
St. James Jr. Canucks Price, Kale 14 12 10 22
St. James Jr. Canucks Halfdanson, Trent 14 7 12 19
St. James Jr. Canucks Neill, Rory 14 8 10 18
Pembina Valley Twisters Ayotte, Nathan 16 7 10 17
St. James Jr. Canucks Whitely, Brady 14 4 12 16
Transcona Railer Express Grunsten, Conner 11 9 5 14
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Barroso, Riley 11 5 9 14
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Cambell, Kobe 9 5 8 13
Leading Goaltenders
Playoffs 2021-2022
Minimum 240 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 843 2.06 .920
Transcona Railer Express Powers, Justin 306 2.16 .923
Pembina Valley Twisters Enns, Logan * 885 2.71 .916
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Smyth, Austin 292 2.88 .900
Transcona Railer Express Arnold, Dylan 370 3.25 .902