Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
League 2010-2011 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 11-31-3 L3 1 2 2 5 2/3 33
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23-14-8 W1 1 1 0 2 1/6 34
RE:
RJ:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Ryan Magalas (2) 11 Mackenzie Richardson 4:23
River East Royal Knights 16 Garrett Shymko (4) PP 4 Cam Kilpatrick 16:20
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 6 Jory Jastrzebski (3) 8 Braden Mooney 16 Andrew Kossack 6:15
River East Royal Knights 24 Tyler Bonni (1) 23 Ryan Barnard 6:26
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Mike Lazo (3) PP 14 Justin Abgrall 6 Nathan Howard 18:20
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 16 Garrett Shymko (5) PP 6 Cody Vann 11:06
River East Royal Knights 2 Brett Shaw (2) 9 Brennan Frykas 23 Colton Hnatiuk 16:57
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 8 Braden Mooney 2:00 Holding 2:22
River East Royal Knights 5 Jeff Weselake 10:00 Misconduct 12:57
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Ryan Buffie 2:00 Cross Checking 16:12
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Ryan Buffie 2:00 Roughing 16:12
River East Royal Knights 11 Travis Kirton 2:00 Roughing 16:12
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 14 Justin Abgrall 2:00 Roughing 17:10
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 6 Cody Vann 2:00 Interference 16:46
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 2:00 Interference 6:22
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Bench Penalty 2:00 Bench Minor 10:07
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Brett Martens 2:00 Roughing 11:37
River East Royal Knights 10 Nicholas Roy 2:00 Roughing 11:37
River East Royal Knights 6 Cody Vann 2:00 Cross Checking 13:32
River East Royal Knights 6 Jory Jastrzebski 2:00 High Sticking 18:11
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 9 7 17 33
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 11 8 34
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 30 Tom Pescitelli 60:00 34 32 2 .941 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Garrett Klassen 60:00 33 28 5 .848 0 L
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Sep 26 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Oct 31 River East Royal Knights 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Nov 30 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at River East Royal Knights 4 OT Box
Jan 20 River East Royal Knights 1 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 OT Box
Feb 11 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
powered by