Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2010-2011 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 11-31-3 L3 1 1 0 2 0/4 34
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 32-8-5 W3 3 2 6 11 2/4 58
RE:
PV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 20 Scott Brauer (7) 9 Brennan Frykas 2 Brett Shaw 5:47
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Jesse Livingston (1) 2 Brett Radford 2 Brody Mullin 12:42
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Doug Lawrence (4) PP 11 Christian Savard 17 Marcus Siemens 15:44
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Dylan Ostberg (1) 17:46
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 11 Christian Savard (5) 1:25
Pembina Valley Twisters 19 Ryan Maynard (4) 7:26
River East Royal Knights 9 Brennan Frykas (2) 16 Andrew Kossack 18:44
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Tyler Groening 2:00 Interference 9:40
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 4:00 Double Minor Butt Ending 14:45
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Doug Lawrence 2:00 Roughing 7:39
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Doug Lawrence 5:00 Fighting 10:46
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Doug Lawrence 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 10:46
River East Royal Knights 18 Parker Schween 5:00 Fighting 10:46
River East Royal Knights 18 Parker Schween 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 10:46
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Jesse Livingston 5:00 Fighting 12:58
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Jesse Livingston 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 12:58
River East Royal Knights 11 Travis Kirton 5:00 Fighting 12:58
River East Royal Knights 11 Travis Kirton 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 12:58
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 9 Brennan Frykas 2:00 High Sticking 0:32
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Brody Mullin 5:00 Fighting 13:50
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 13:50
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 5:00 Fighting 13:50
River East Royal Knights 5 Jeff Weselake 2:00 Roughing 13:59
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Mitchell OBrien 2:00 Hooking 13:51
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Brody Mullin 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 13:50
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Tyler Groening 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 17:44
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Tyler Groening 5:00 Fighting 17:44
River East Royal Knights 20 Scott Brauer 5:00 Fighting 17:44
River East Royal Knights 20 Scott Brauer 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 17:44
River East Royal Knights 20 Scott Brauer 2:00 High Sticking 17:44
Pembina Valley Twisters 19 Ryan Maynard 2:00 Hooking 19:44
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 9 8 17 34
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 15 15 28 58
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 35 Mat McIntosh 60:00 58 47 11 .810 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Paul Schram 60:00 34 32 2 .941 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Oct 3 River East Royal Knights 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
Nov 6 River East Royal Knights 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 11 Box
Dec 5 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Jan 14 River East Royal Knights 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 SO Box
Feb 20 Pembina Valley Twisters 10 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
powered by