Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2010-2011 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 37-7-1 L1 1 1 3 5 1/6 36
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 32-8-5 W3 0 2 0 2 1/11 43
FTG:
PV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Scott Delong (9) 27 Patrick Sheldon 16 Mark Tomlinson 18:53
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Mitchell OBrien (2) PP 17 Marcus Siemens 7:55
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23 Matt Vis (1) PP 24 Rob Paulsen 19:18
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Mitchell OBrien (3) 15 Tyler Groening 6 Nick Hildebrandt 19:30
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 19 Matthew Varnes (10) 17 Matt Geddes 14 Garrett Desmond 7:15
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Mark Tomlinson (7) 11:29
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 19 Matthew Varnes (11) 23 Matt Vis 19:13
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Tyler Groening 2:00 Interference 5:08
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Troy OBrien 2:00 Interference 9:42
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Jesse Pouteau 2:00 Boarding 10:59
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Dillon Acheson 2:00 Interference 16:04
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 19 Matthew Varnes 2:00 High Sticking 0:04
Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Nick Hildebrandt 2:00 Hooking 3:37
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 24 Rob Paulsen 2:00 Hooking 6:55
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Jesse Pouteau 2:00 Slashing 6:00
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 27 Patrick Sheldon 10:00 Misconduct 7:08
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Scott Delong 2:00 Roughing 7:08
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 Corbin DeLichte 10:00 Misconduct 7:08
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Randy Mutchmor 2:00 Boarding 8:59
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Scott Delong 2:00 Interference 10:58
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Jesse Pouteau 2:00 High Sticking 16:13
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Troy OBrien 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:03
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Troy OBrien 5:00 Fighting 19:03
Pembina Valley Twisters 18 Jory Coates 4:00 Double Minor Roughing 19:03
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Lucien Joyal 5:00 Fighting 19:03
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Lucien Joyal 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:03
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 27 Patrick Sheldon 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 19:03
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Tyler Peers 5:00 Fighting 2:10
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Tyler Peers 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 2:10
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 Daniel Lehmann 5:00 Fighting 2:10
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 Daniel Lehmann 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 2:10
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Jay Saganski 2:00 Tripping 9:20
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Andrew Kaminsky 2:00 High Sticking 16:44
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Scott Delong 2:00 Holding 19:45
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 21 8 7 36
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 8 16 19 43
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 Matt Horta 60:00 43 41 2 .953 0 W
Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Paul Schram 60:00 36 31 5 .861 0 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Oct 1 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 at Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Box
Oct 31 Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
Dec 3 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Box
Jan 16 Pembina Valley Twisters 1 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 Box
Feb 13 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 SO Box
powered by