Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Make Up of Jan. 7 Game @ Mosienko 1 2 3 OT T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 11-31-3 L3 0 1 0 0 1 0/1 23
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23-14-8 W1 0 1 0 1 2 0/5 50
RE:
RJ:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
3rd Period
No Scoring
OT
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Ryan Magalas (9) 17 Ryan Seekings 1:01
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 16 Garrett Shymko 2:00 Roughing 12:35
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 16 Jordan Lisowick 2:00 High Sticking 18:39
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 5 Jeff Weselake 2:00 Tripping 2:10
River East Royal Knights Bench Penalty 2:00 Cross Checking 10:52
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 24 Tyler Bonni 2:00 Interference 8:18
River East Royal Knights 20 Scott Brauer 2:00 Hooking 13:03
OT
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 6 8 9 0 23
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 17 15 1 50
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 30 Tom Pescitelli 61:01 50 48 2 .960 0 L
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Garrett Klassen 61:01 23 22 1 .957 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Sep 26 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Oct 31 River East Royal Knights 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Nov 30 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at River East Royal Knights 4 OT Box
Jan 20 River East Royal Knights 1 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 OT Box
Feb 11 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
powered by