Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
River East Royal Knights
League 2010-2011 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 37-7-1 L1 4 3 4 11 2/5 53
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 11-31-3 L3 0 1 1 2 1/4 28
FTG:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Keith Mitchell (18) 3:01
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 24 Matthew Markowsky (2) 4 Brett Hickaway 7:23
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Scott Delong (10) 16 Mark Tomlinson 8:37
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Keith Mitchell (19) 9 Mackenzie Acheson 12:41
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 23 Colton Hnatiuk (9) PP 8 Braden Mooney 11 Travis Kirton 5:53
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 15 Paul Peterson (4) 20 Lucien Joyal 8:08
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 15 Paul Peterson (5) 22 Karl Messinbird 16:58
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Mackenzie Acheson (14) PP 8 Andrew Kaminsky 22 Karl Messinbird 18:53
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Scott Delong (11) 4:33
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Mackenzie Acheson (15) PP 13 Keith Mitchell 14:00
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 19 Matthew Varnes (19) 9 Mackenzie Acheson 16:41
River East Royal Knights 23 Colton Hnatiuk (10) 5 Jeff Weselake 18:03
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Keith Mitchell (20) 9 Mackenzie Acheson 19 Matthew Varnes 19:04
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Scott Delong 2:00 Roughing 4:23
River East Royal Knights 20 Scott Brauer 2:00 Roughing 14:27
River East Royal Knights 20 Scott Brauer 10:00 Misconduct 14:27
River East Royal Knights 20 Scott Brauer 10:00 Game Misconduct 14:27
River East Royal Knights 20 Scott Brauer 10:00 Gross Misconduct 14:27
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Brett Hickaway 10:00 Game Misconduct 19:53
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Brett Hickaway 2:00 Checking From Behind 19:53
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Garrett Desmond 2:00 Roughing 19:53
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 2:00 Roughing 19:53
River East Royal Knights 24 Tyler Bonni 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 20:00
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 Brad Patey 5:00 Fighting 20:00
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 Brad Patey 2:00 Instigator 20:00
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 Brad Patey 2:00 Aggressor 20:00
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 Brad Patey 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 20:00
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Lucien Joyal 2:00 High Sticking 9:57
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 2:00 Cross Checking 17:46
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 11 Travis Kirton 5:00 Fighting 5:43
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Randy Mutchmor 5:00 Fighting 5:43
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 15 Paul Peterson 5:00 Fighting 5:43
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 15 Paul Peterson 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 5:43
River East Royal Knights 4 Cam Kilpatrick 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 5:43
River East Royal Knights 4 Cam Kilpatrick 5:00 Fighting 5:43
River East Royal Knights 11 Travis Kirton 10:00 Game Misconduct 5:43
River East Royal Knights 11 Travis Kirton 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 5:43
River East Royal Knights 11 Travis Kirton 5:00 Fighting 5:43
River East Royal Knights 11 Travis Kirton 2:00 Aggressor 5:43
River East Royal Knights 11 Travis Kirton 2:00 Instigator 5:43
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Randy Mutchmor 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 5:43
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 24 11 18 53
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 7 16 5 28
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 Matt Horta 60:00 28 26 2 .929 0 W
River East Royal Knights 35 Trent Michalick 32:41 31 23 8 .742 0 L
River East Royal Knights 30 Tom Pescitelli 27:19 22 19 3 .864 0 -
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Oct 12 River East Royal Knights 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Nov 12 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Dec 12 River East Royal Knights 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 Box
Jan 21 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Feb 27 River East Royal Knights 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Box
powered by