Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Pembina Valley Twisters
SHOOT-OUT 1 2 3 OT SO T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 37-7-1 L1 0 1 3 0 1 5 0/4 39
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 32-8-5 W3 1 1 2 0 0 4 0/4 25
FTG:
PV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Tyler Peers (26) 15 Tyler Groening 18:41
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Mitchell OBrien (6) 22 Tyler Peers 3:51
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Mark Tomlinson (11) 17 Daniel Lehmann 4:14
OT
No Scoring
Shootout Summary
Round 1
1 Pembina Valley Twisters Tyler Groening Missed
2 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Matthew Varnes Scored
Round 2
3 Pembina Valley Twisters Graham Leiding Missed
4 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Mackenzie Acheson Scored
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Keith Mitchell 10:00 Misconduct 0:35
Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Nick Hildebrandt 2:00 Kneeing 13:47
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 27 Patrick Sheldon 2:00 Hooking 8:29
Pembina Valley Twisters 16 Mark Hildebrand 2:00 Holding Opponents Stick 12:08
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Mitchell OBrien 2:00 High Sticking 13:18
Pembina Valley Twisters 16 Mark Hildebrand 2:00 Interference 17:41
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Mackenzie Acheson 2:00 Tripping 18:48
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Garrett Desmond 2:00 Slashing 16:20
OT
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 19 Matthew Varnes 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Mackenzie Acheson 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 14 15 2 39
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 8 7 8 2 25
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Colin Wolfe 64:00 25 21 4 .840 0 W
Pembina Valley Twisters 35 Raymond Trudeau 65:00 39 35 4 .897 0 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Oct 1 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 at Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Box
Oct 31 Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
Dec 3 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Box
Jan 16 Pembina Valley Twisters 1 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 Box
Feb 13 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 SO Box
powered by