Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
SHOOT-OUT 1 2 3 OT SO T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 32-8-5 W3 2 0 1 0 1 4 0/5 29
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23-14-8 W1 1 0 2 0 0 3 2/3 38
PV:
RJ:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 Dustin Kelly (16) 21 Paul Fouasse 4:33
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 16 Jordan Lisowick (8) PP 11 Colton Kalinski 6:14
Pembina Valley Twisters 8 Matt Mazinbe (1) 14 Doug Lawrence 24 Jesse Livingston 12:22
2nd Period
No Scoring
OT
No Scoring
Shootout Summary
Round 1
1 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Colton Kalinski Missed
2 Pembina Valley Twisters Mitch Doell Scored
Round 2
3 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Simon Miller Scored
4 Pembina Valley Twisters Eric Huberdeau Missed
Round 3
5 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Ryan Magalas Missed
6 Pembina Valley Twisters Graham Leiding Scored
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Jesse Livingston 2:00 Boarding 5:37
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Troy OBrien 2:00 Roughing 12:46
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Troy OBrien 10:00 Misconduct 12:46
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 Colin Mospanchuk 2:00 Instigator 12:46
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 Colin Mospanchuk 5:00 Fighting 12:46
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 Colin Mospanchuk 2:00 Aggressor 12:46
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 Colin Mospanchuk 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 12:46
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Troy OBrien 5:00 Fighting 7:20
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Troy OBrien 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 7:20
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 28 Jason (Jay) Fehr 2:00 Slashing 7:20
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 28 Jason (Jay) Fehr 5:00 Fighting 7:20
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 28 Jason (Jay) Fehr 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 7:20
Pembina Valley Twisters 21 Paul Fouasse 2:00 Boarding 10:08
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 27 Austin Steinberger 2:00 Slashing 2:24
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Cole Cassie 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 6:58
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Cole Cassie 5:00 Fighting 6:58
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Jesse Livingston 5:00 Fighting 6:58
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Jesse Livingston 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 6:58
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Tyler Peers 2:00 Slashing 10:12
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Mitchell OBrien 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 17:44
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Mitchell OBrien 5:00 Fighting 17:44
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 27 Austin Steinberger 5:00 Fighting 17:44
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 27 Austin Steinberger 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 17:44
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Logan Greenfield 2:00 Roughing 19:47
OT
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Mitch Doell 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Simon Miller 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Graham Leiding 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 12 7 7 3 29
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 11 12 12 3 38
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 35 Raymond Trudeau 65:00 38 35 3 .921 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Garrett Klassen 65:00 29 26 3 .897 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Oct 22 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Nov 21 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Jan 12 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 Box
Feb 5 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 2 OT Box
Mar 4 Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 SO Box
powered by