Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
League 2011-2012 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 9-25-6 L2 1 0 1 2 0/4 17
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 28-11-1 W2 0 3 2 5 1/3 53
RE:
RJ:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 6 Reiss Burtniak (1) 20 Scott Brauer 4:28
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Mike Lazo (1) PP 23 Cole Cassie 17 Ryan Seekings 2:53
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Simon Miller (1) 11 Mackenzie Richardson 17 Ryan Seekings 7:06
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Brett Martens (1) 7 Rob Lazo 3 Brett Overwater 12:43
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Nico Loeppky 2:00 High Sticking 5:14
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 23 Colton Hnatiuk 2:00 High Sticking 2:17
River East Royal Knights 5 Jeff Weselake 2:00 Slashing 18:12
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 9 Dillon Hockin 2:00 Aggressor 13:39
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Ryan Magalas 10:00 Misconduct 13:39
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Ryan Magalas 2:00 Head Contact 13:39
River East Royal Knights 9 Dillon Hockin 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 13:39
River East Royal Knights 9 Dillon Hockin 5:00 Fighting 13:39
River East Royal Knights 9 Dillon Hockin 2:00 Instigator 13:39
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 11 Mackenzie Richardson 2:00 Hooking 17:44
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 19:41
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Logan Greenfield 2:00 Charging 19:53
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Dillon Kapusta 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 19:41
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 6 4 7 17
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 17 19 53
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 30 Tom Pescitelli 59:00 52 48 4 .923 1 L
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Brett Gagnon 60:00 17 15 2 .882 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2011 - 2012
Oct 21 River East Royal Knights 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Box
Nov 13 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Dec 23 River East Royal Knights 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Feb 7 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at River East Royal Knights 4 Box
Mar 2 River East Royal Knights 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Box
powered by