Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
St. Vital Jr. Victorias
League 2011-2012 1 2 3 T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 21-16-3 L1 1 0 1 2 0/2 39
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 22-16-2 L2 2 2 1 5 1/4 25
PV:
STV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 23 Evan Kastes (1) 20 Andrew Dunsmore 12 Matthew Ainley 5:09
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 15 Brian Dies (5) PP 24 Evan Faris 6 Mark Goerzen 11:01
3rd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 16 Dylan Brako (6) 16 Brady Bouchard 1:03
Pembina Valley Twisters 16 Mark Hildebrand (6) 22 Tyler Peers 12:14
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Doug Lawrence 2:00 Slashing 9:49
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Jesse Livingston 2:00 Tripping 12:02
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 18 Dylan Doerksen 2:00 Tripping 12:02
Pembina Valley Twisters 21 Paul Fouasse 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 14:21
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 Brett Saelens 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 14:21
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 15 Daniel Popel 2:00 Holding Opponents Stick 16:20
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 18 Dylan Doerksen 2:00 Hooking 18:04
2nd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 15 Daniel Popel 2:00 Roughing 2:35
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Mitchell OBrien 2:00 Cross Checking 9:05
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Tyler Groening 5:00 Fighting 5:34
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Tyler Groening 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 5:34
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Doug Lawrence 2:00 Roughing 5:48
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 20 Andrew Dunsmore 5:00 Fighting 5:34
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 20 Andrew Dunsmore 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 5:34
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 20 Andrew Dunsmore 10:00 Misconduct 5:34
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 14 J.J. (John) Kubicek 5:00 Fighting 14:19
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 14 J.J. (John) Kubicek 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 14:19
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Jesse Livingston 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 14:19
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Jesse Livingston 5:00 Fighting 14:19
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Jesse Livingston 2:00 Instigator 14:19
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 18 Dylan Doerksen 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 16:21
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 12 Matthew Ainley 5:00 Fighting 16:28
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 12 Matthew Ainley 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 16:28
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Mitchell OBrien 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 16:28
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Mitchell OBrien 5:00 Fighting 16:28
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Tyler Peers 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 16:21
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Tyler Peers 2:00 Roughing 16:21
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 18 Dylan Doerksen 2:00 Roughing 16:21
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Tanner Fowler 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 17:01
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Doug Lawrence 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 17:01
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Doug Lawrence 5:00 Fighting 17:01
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Tanner Fowler 5:00 Fighting 17:01
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Brody Mullin 2:00 Roughing 18:58
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 Brett Saelens 2:00 Roughing 18:58
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 15 15 9 39
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 9 7 9 25
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 35 Raymond Trudeau 31:01 11 7 4 .636 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Paul Schram 28:59 14 13 1 .929 0 -
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 29 Christian Peloquin 60:00 39 37 2 .949 0 W
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias Staff
Head Coach: Tyler Anderson
Assistant Coach: Mark Taraschuk
Assistant Coach: Noah Wagner
Athletic Therapist: Bonnie Penner
Equipment Manager: Paul Nelson
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2011 - 2012
Sep 30 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Box
Nov 3 Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 Box
Dec 3 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 SO Box
Jan 15 Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 Box
Feb 19 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
powered by