Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2011-2012 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 9-25-6 L2 1 1 3 5 1/4 34
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 21-16-3 L1 0 1 0 1 0/1 33
RE:
PV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 16 Garrett Shymko (8) 23 Colton Hnatiuk 9 Matt Lumsden 11:53
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Doug Lawrence (7) 15 Tyler Groening 24 Jesse Livingston 7:33
River East Royal Knights 5 Jeff Weselake (3) PP 16 Garrett Shymko 9 Matt Lumsden 16:32
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Tyler Groening 2:00 Hooking 4:38
River East Royal Knights 11 Travis Kirton 2:00 Interference 9:27
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Macauley Siemens 2:00 Hooking 14:40
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Jesse Livingston 2:00 Slashing 2:02
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Jesse Livingston 2:00 Charging 17:54
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 13 10 11 34
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 11 14 8 33
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 30 Tom Pescitelli 60:00 33 32 1 .970 0 W
Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Paul Schram 60:00 34 29 5 .853 0 L
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2011 - 2012
Sep 25 River East Royal Knights 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Box
Oct 28 Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at River East Royal Knights 5 Box
Nov 29 River East Royal Knights 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Box
Jan 13 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at River East Royal Knights 6 SO Box
Feb 12 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
powered by