Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
League 2007-2008 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 26-16-4 W2 4 2 1 7 1/4 40
Transcona Railers 8-35-2 W2 0 0 0 0 0/2 36
RE:
TRA:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 25 Tyler Hill (13) 18 Scott Wagner 20 Kevin Bell 4:27
River East Royal Knights 23 Jared Romanychyn (10) 16 Jade Lowry 17 Brennan Petersen 5:42
River East Royal Knights 22 Matt Romanychyn (21) PP 16 Jade Lowry 18 Scott Wagner 8:32
River East Royal Knights 24 Tyler Bonni (2) 27 Brett Christie 6 Erik Nielson 9:00
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 23 Jared Romanychyn (11) 16 Jade Lowry 17 Brennan Petersen 2:00
River East Royal Knights 18 Scott Wagner (25) 25 Tyler Hill 22 Matt Romanychyn 14:28
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 22 Matt Romanychyn (22) 18 Scott Wagner 25 Tyler Hill 8:16
Penalty Summary
1st Period
3 Garrett Rowe 2:00 Holding 7:22
River East Royal Knights 2 Mike Dumond 10:00 Game Misconduct 9:55
River East Royal Knights 2 Mike Dumond 5:00 Major Checking From Behind 9:55
River East Royal Knights 8 Roman Naumiuk 2:00 Roughing 9:55
23 David Smith 2:00 Cross Checking 9:55
20 Travis Kibsey 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 14:49
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 24 Tyler Bonni 2:00 Hooking 3:25
6 Terry Hemmersbach 2:00 Elbowing 10:22
23 David Smith 2:00 Hooking 18:59
3rd Period
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 13 14 13 40
Transcona Railers 13 11 12 36
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 35 A.J. Naumiuk 60:00 36 36 0 1.000 0 W
35 Corey Anderson 51:00 30 27 3 .900 0 -
30 Garrett Klassen 9:00 10 6 4 .600 0 L
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Transcona Railers Staff
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2007 - 2008
Oct 21 River East Royal Knights 4 at 0 Box
Nov 8 River East Royal Knights 8 at 0 Box
Nov 23 2 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Dec 23 River East Royal Knights 7 at 0 Box
Feb 5 3 at River East Royal Knights 6 Box
powered by