Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
League 2011-2012 1 2 3 T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 21-16-3 L1 0 1 1 2 0/3 53
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 25-13-2 W4 2 0 1 3 0/3 30
PV:
FTG:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Andrew Kaminsky (14) 14 Scott Delong 27 Patrick Sheldon 3:04
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Andrew Kaminsky (15) 9 Mackenzie Acheson 19:58
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Graham Leiding (14) 19 Ryan Maynard 23 Colton Hnatiuk 11:39
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Nick Doyle (8) 13 Keith Mitchell 11 Brad Patey 12:02
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Tyler Peers (19) 26 Corbin DeLichte 23 Colton Hnatiuk 13:53
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Lucien Joyal 2:00 Slashing 11:08
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 18 Jory Coates 2:00 High Sticking 1:40
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Tyler Groening 2:00 Roughing 6:00
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 24 Rob Paulsen 2:00 Hooking 1:36
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Lucien Joyal 2:00 Interference 5:41
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Graham Leiding 2:00 Slashing 19:47
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 20 12 21 53
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 5 11 30
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Paul Schram 58:54 30 27 3 .900 0 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 Matt Horta 60:00 53 51 2 .962 0 W
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2011 - 2012
Oct 21 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Nov 13 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Dec 23 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 at Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Feb 7 Pembina Valley Twisters 1 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 Box
Feb 21 Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
powered by