Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
St. Vital Jr. Victorias
League 2012-2013 1 2 3 T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 29-12-4 W1 0 0 2 2 1/3 40
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 19-22-4 L1 1 0 2 3 2/4 23
PV:
STV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 18 Tyler Pchajek (1) 14 J.J. (John) Kubicek 7:19
2nd Period
No Scoring
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Paul Remillard (3) 19 Ryan Maynard 9:13
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 9 Easton Oliver-Hanna (3) PP 18 Tyler Pchajek 3 Kelby Minshull 15:49
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Connor Sisson (5) PP 17 Marcus Siemens 15 Tyler Groening 16:16
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 15 Daniel Popel (2) PP 18:29
Penalty Summary
1st Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Tanner Fowler 2:00 Boarding 14:16
2nd Period
No Penalties
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 17 Marcus Siemens 2:00 Tripping 3:13
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 15 Daniel Popel 2:00 Tripping 6:55
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Macauley Siemens 2:00 Hooking 10:54
Pembina Valley Twisters 17 Marcus Siemens 2:00 Hooking 14:16
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Tyler Peers 2:00 Boarding 16:45
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 8 Kevin Trapmore 2:00 Interference 16:04
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 13 12 15 40
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 6 13 23
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 31 Trenton Schultz 58:52 23 20 3 .870 0 L
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 Brent Wolfe 60:00 40 38 2 .950 0 W
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias Staff
Head Coach: Tyler Anderson
Assistant Coach: Mark Taraschuk
Assistant Coach: Noah Wagner
Athletic Therapist: Bonnie Penner
Equipment Manager: Paul Nelson
Referees: Ryan Galley
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2012 - 2013
Sep 23 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Oct 25 Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 Box
Nov 27 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 Box
Jan 3 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Box
Feb 8 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 8 Box
powered by