Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
League 2012-2013 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 22-19-4 W2 1 0 1 2 0/3 32
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 33-9-3 W4 1 1 4 6 2/3 48
RE:
RJ:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 19 Simon Miller (4) 28 Jordan Barnes 2:01
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Mike Lazo (10) 14 Cam Hildebrand 22 Nico Loeppky 8:34
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Tanner Magalas (5) PP 4 Trenton Fuerst 28 Jason (Jay) Fehr 2:27
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Jordan Beardy 2:00 Goaltender Interference 16:14
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 9 Dillon Hockin 2:00 Holding 2:16
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Logan Greenfield 2:00 Roughing 18:38
River East Royal Knights 16 Garrett Shymko 2:00 Roughing 19:25
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Tyler Ambrozik 2:00 High Sticking 9:57
River East Royal Knights 16 Garrett Shymko 2:00 Cross Checking 14:10
River East Royal Knights 9 Dillon Hockin 5:00 Fighting 17:39
River East Royal Knights 9 Dillon Hockin 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 17:39
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Logan Greenfield 5:00 Fighting 17:39
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Logan Greenfield 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 17:39
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 12 10 10 32
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 18 15 48
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 33 Ryan Grossmueller 60:00 48 42 6 .875 0 L
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Brett Gagnon 60:00 32 30 2 .938 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees: Dale Hawthorn
Linesperson: Jeremie Gauvin, Paul Comte

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2012 - 2013
Sep 23 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Oct 26 River East Royal Knights 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Box
Nov 27 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at River East Royal Knights 0 Box
Jan 4 River East Royal Knights 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Box
Feb 8 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
powered by