Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
River East Royal Knights
League 2012-2013 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33-12-0 W3 0 2 2 4 0/1 44
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 22-19-4 W2 1 0 1 2 0/3 34
FTG:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 28 Jordan Barnes (4) 6 Jory Jastrzebski 19 Simon Miller 13:16
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Mark Tomlinson (9) 10:25
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 89 Matt Wilson (5) 10 Dustin Bruce 12:20
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 Mike Peroff (1) 11 Brad Patey 6:36
River East Royal Knights 8 Kyle Lee (5) 22 David Harrison 7:24
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 18 James Bergal (6) EN 9 Nick Doyle 19:06
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Mark Tomlinson 2:00 Hooking 6:12
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 8 Kyle Lee 10:00 Misconduct 6:26
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 Matt Geddes 2:00 High Sticking 2:00
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 24 Rob Paulsen 2:00 Interference 9:54
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 18 12 44
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 12 10 12 34
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Charlie Pogue 60:00 34 32 2 .941 0 W
River East Royal Knights 31 Shaun Gerbinski 58:35 43 40 3 .930 1 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Shaun Dalgliesh
Linesperson: Marc Duckett, Paul Comte

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 41 67 .817
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 39 55 .705
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   40 47 .588
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   41 46 .561
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   41 45 .549
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   41 43 .524
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   41 42 .512
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   40 41 .513
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   39 37 .474
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 41 19 .232
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2012 - 2013
Oct 9 River East Royal Knights 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
Nov 9 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Dec 16 River East Royal Knights 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 Box
Jan 18 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Feb 24 River East Royal Knights 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
powered by