Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


St. Vital Jr. Victorias
Transcona Railer Express
Ed Golding(East End) 1 2 3 T PP SH
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 19-22-4 L1 2 1 3 6 0/5 36
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 1-42-2 L23 0 2 0 2 0/4 37
STV:
TRE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
3rd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 21 Tim Hook (12) 8 Kevin Trapmore 7 Adam Borton 0:25
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 21 Tim Hook (13) 8 Kevin Trapmore 0:53
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 8 Kevin Trapmore (8) 21 Tim Hook 16 Dylan Brako 10:17
Penalty Summary
1st Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Myles Kroeker 2:00 Interference 4:40
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Tanner Fowler 2:00 Head Contact 6:37
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Tanner Fowler 10:00 Misconduct 6:37
Transcona Railer Express 17 Raymond Allard 2:00 Holding 8:33
Transcona Railer Express - Colin Ross 2:00 Tripping 10:34
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 15 Daniel Popel 2:00 Cross Checking 17:23
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 15 Daniel Popel 10:00 Misconduct 17:23
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 22 Stephane Catellier 2:00 Checking From Behind 9:46
Transcona Railer Express 22 Stephane Catellier 10:00 Game Misconduct 9:46
Transcona Railer Express 15 Greg Myall 2:00 Charging 12:14
Transcona Railer Express 21 Brody Becker 2:00 Hooking 14:15
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 Karsten Papadopoulos 2:00 Hooking 16:27
3rd Period
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 8 14 14 36
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 15 11 11 37
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 Erik Pion 60:00 37 35 2 .946 0 W
Transcona Railer Express 1 Derek Kitching 50:37 33 27 6 .818 0 L
Transcona Railer Express 29 Zachary Blank 9:23 3 3 0 1.000 0 -
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias Staff
Head Coach: Tyler Anderson
Assistant Coach: Mark Taraschuk
Assistant Coach: Noah Wagner
Athletic Therapist: Bonnie Penner
Equipment Manager: Paul Nelson
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Sheldon Penner
Linesperson: Trennis Plett, Dale Prystanski

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2012 - 2013
Oct 18 Transcona Railer Express 2 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 9 Box
Nov 18 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 at Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Jan 6 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Transcona Railer Express 1 Box
Jan 31 Transcona Railer Express 1 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 Box
Feb 28 Transcona Railer Express 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 Box
powered by