Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
Transcona Railer Express
League 2012-2013 1 2 3 T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 29-12-4 W1 0 3 1 4 0/1 46
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 1-42-2 L23 0 0 0 0 0/1 21
PV:
TRE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Jeff Bartel (1) 21 Matt Mazinke 8:22
Pembina Valley Twisters 21 Matt Mazinke (8) 15 Tyler Groening 9 Jeff Bartel 9:12
Pembina Valley Twisters 19 Ryan Maynard (13) 15 Tyler Groening 5 Connor Sisson 19:46
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Brett Seymour (7) 7 Mitchell OBrien 5 Connor Sisson 10:19
Penalty Summary
1st Period
No Penalties
2nd Period
No Penalties
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 11 Christian Savard 2:00 High Sticking 5:11
Transcona Railer Express 5 Jett Sinclair 2:00 High Sticking 12:02
Pembina Valley Twisters 27 Jeffrey Clark 2:00 Roughing 16:22
Transcona Railer Express 23 Trent Walsh 2:00 Roughing 16:22
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 12 23 11 46
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8 5 8 21
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 35 Alcide Grenier 60:00 21 21 0 1.000 0 W
Transcona Railer Express - Tyler Main 60:00 46 42 4 .913 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Brent Smart
Linesperson: Brenden Burnell, Paul Comte

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 41 67 .817
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 39 55 .705
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   40 47 .588
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   41 46 .561
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   41 45 .549
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   41 43 .524
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   41 42 .512
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   40 41 .513
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   39 37 .474
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 41 19 .232
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2012 - 2013
Oct 2 Pembina Valley Twisters 13 at Transcona Railer Express 0 Box
Oct 20 Transcona Railer Express 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
Nov 23 Transcona Railer Express 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Box
Jan 12 Transcona Railer Express 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Feb 5 Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Transcona Railer Express 0 Box
powered by