Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
League 2007-2008 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 26-16-4 W2 1 2 2 5 0/0 53
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 25-21-0 L2 0 0 1 1 0/0 26
RE:
FTG:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 17 Brennan Petersen (10) 20 Kevin Bell 30 Tyler Kamp 9:15
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 25 Tyler Hill (18) 2 Mike Dumond 12 Corey Mymko 4:13
River East Royal Knights 8 Roman Naumiuk (8) 12 Tyler Saunders 2 Mike Dumond 14:22
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 8 Roman Naumiuk (9) 23 Jared Romanychyn 2:19
River East Royal Knights 22 Matt Romanychyn (25) 18 Scott Wagner 3:52
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 19 Matthew Varnes (11) 29 Adam Sharfe 22 Derek Olbrycht 11:03
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Tyler Pinder 2:00 Interference 1:54
River East Royal Knights 6 Erik Nielson 2:00 Tripping 10:09
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Kamron Devine 2:00 Head Contact 0:46
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Kamron Devine 10:00 Misconduct 0:46
River East Royal Knights 24 Tyler Bonni 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 8:50
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Sage Longclaws 2:00 High Sticking 8:50
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Chad Cunningham 2:00 Tripping 9:28
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 27 Shawn Sadler 2:00 High Sticking 9:37
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 4 Jody Wiebe 2:00 Interference 9:05
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Kamron Devine 2:00 Hooking 10:13
River East Royal Knights 18 Scott Wagner 2:00 Slashing 15:49
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 16 24 13 53
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 9 8 26
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 30 Tyler Kamp 60:00 27 26 1 .963 0 W
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Brett Napier 60:00 53 48 5 .906 0 L
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2007 - 2008
Oct 19 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Nov 24 River East Royal Knights 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Dec 21 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at River East Royal Knights 4 Box
Feb 1 River East Royal Knights 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Box
Mar 2 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at River East Royal Knights 6 Box
powered by