Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
League 2007-2008 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railers 8-35-2 W2 0 2 1 3 0/0 23
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 26-16-4 W2 2 3 1 6 0/0 48
TRA:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 25 Tyler Hill (19) 18 Scott Wagner 6 Erik Nielson 5:16
River East Royal Knights 18 Scott Wagner (29) 25 Tyler Hill 22 Matt Romanychyn 19:24
3rd Period
10 Travis Kelsch (1) 14 Ryan Stelmaschuk 19 Colin Turcotte 5:25
River East Royal Knights 18 Scott Wagner (30) 25 Tyler Hill 12 Corey Mymko 6:13
Penalty Summary
1st Period
10 Travis Kelsch 4:00 Double Minor Butt Ending 11:47
6 Terry Hemmersbach 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 19:24
2nd Period
22 Aaron Wilgosh 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 6:42
River East Royal Knights 2 Mike Dumond 2:00 Slashing 13:03
River East Royal Knights 2 Mike Dumond 2:00 Boarding 19:46
3rd Period
23 David Smith 10:00 Misconduct 2:45
23 David Smith 2:00 Roughing 2:45
River East Royal Knights 4 Jody Wiebe 10:00 Misconduct 2:45
River East Royal Knights 4 Jody Wiebe 2:00 Roughing 2:45
River East Royal Knights 25 Tyler Hill 2:00 Hooking 10:59
River East Royal Knights 8 Roman Naumiuk 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 15:48
River East Royal Knights 8 Roman Naumiuk 2:00 Interference 18:23
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railers 8 8 7 23
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 16 17 15 48
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
35 Corey Anderson 60:00 48 42 6 .875 0 L
River East Royal Knights 30 Tyler Kamp 60:00 23 20 3 .870 0 W
Transcona Railers Staff
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2007 - 2008
Oct 21 River East Royal Knights 4 at 0 Box
Nov 8 River East Royal Knights 8 at 0 Box
Nov 23 2 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Dec 23 River East Royal Knights 7 at 0 Box
Feb 5 3 at River East Royal Knights 6 Box
powered by