Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Charleswood Hawks
Playoffs 2012-2013 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 4-6-1 L4 0 1 0 1 0/6 20
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 10-2-2 L2 1 2 0 3 0/2 53
RE:
CHA:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Charleswood Hawks 12 Riley Court (2) 13 Ryan McDonald 10 David Taylor 7:14
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 4 Benjamin MicFlikier (1) 26 Brody Warren 0:51
River East Royal Knights 22 David Harrison (2) 10 Jesse Klym 6 Reiss Burtniak 7:34
Charleswood Hawks 19 Jesse Toth (3) SH 21 Kyle Krzyzaniak 15:46
3rd Period
No Scoring
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 20 Scott Brauer 2:00 Elbowing 10:59
Charleswood Hawks Bench Penalty 2:00 Too Many Men 11:43
Charleswood Hawks 21 Kyle Krzyzaniak 2:00 Hooking 18:18
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 22 Dallas McDougall 2:00 Roughing 4:56
Charleswood Hawks 27 Mike Lorange 2:00 Cross Checking 8:18
Charleswood Hawks 27 Mike Lorange 10:00 Misconduct 8:18
River East Royal Knights 4 Cam Kilpatrick 2:00 Cross Checking 12:47
Charleswood Hawks 14 Doug Lawrence 2:00 Tripping 14:14
3rd Period
Charleswood Hawks 10 Alex Hollyoake 2:00 Holding 2:04
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 8 3 9 20
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 26 20 7 53
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 1 Bryan Tait 60:00 53 50 3 .943 0 L
Charleswood Hawks 30 Lucas Felbel 60:00 20 19 1 .950 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Referees: Ryan Galley
Linesperson: Jeremie Gauvin, Ken Kile
SERIES A
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8
SERIES B
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7
SERIES C
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6
SERIES D
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5

Season Series Playoffs 2012 - 2013
Mar 22 River East Royal Knights 1 at Charleswood Hawks 3 Box
Mar 24 Charleswood Hawks 5 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Mar 26 River East Royal Knights 2 at Charleswood Hawks 3 OT Box
Mar 28 Charleswood Hawks 4 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
powered by