Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2013-2014 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 21-18-6 T1 2 0 2 4 0/6 22
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 33-12-0 L2 2 0 0 2 1/7 30
RE:
PV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
No Scoring
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 11 Garett Minarz (1) 8 Kyle Lee 4 Cam Kilpatrick 16:26
River East Royal Knights 6 Reiss Burtniak (1) EN 19:43
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Brandon Friesen 2:00 Hooking 6:43
River East Royal Knights 17 Tyrenn Bauer 2:00 High Sticking 8:08
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Jeff Bartel 2:00 Elbowing 10:34
River East Royal Knights 2 Mike Sabourin 2:00 Holding 14:22
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 2:00 Elbowing 18:52
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 Riley Hunter 2:00 Interference 5:22
River East Royal Knights 12 Daniel Giles 2:00 Hooking 6:37
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 Cody Fillion 2:00 Charging 8:56
River East Royal Knights 12 Sean Donnelly 2:00 Holding 10:53
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 2:00 Interference 3:14
River East Royal Knights 2 Mike Sabourin 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 5:45
River East Royal Knights 2 Mike Sabourin 5:00 Fighting 5:45
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Brody Chabbert 5:00 Fighting 5:45
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Brett Seymour 2:00 Tripping 5:48
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Brody Chabbert 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 5:45
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 2:00 Tripping 6:54
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 10:00 Misconduct 6:54
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 10:00 Gross Misconduct 6:54
Pembina Valley Twisters 23 Jared Leiding 2:00 Cross Checking 12:58
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Connor Sisson 2:00 Slashing 19:43
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Connor Sisson 2:00 Roughing 19:43
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 6 6 10 22
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 8 10 12 30
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 1 Bryan Tait 60:00 30 28 2 .933 0 W
Pembina Valley Twisters 33 Ryan Grossmueller 59:00 21 18 3 .857 1 L
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees: Sheldon Penner
Linesperson: Justin Verhaeghe, Matt Verhaeghe

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2013 - 2014
Sep 21 River East Royal Knights 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Box
Oct 25 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Nov 26 River East Royal Knights 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 SO Box
Jan 10 Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Feb 9 Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at River East Royal Knights 5 Box
powered by