Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
League 2007-2008 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 25-21-0 L2 1 2 2 5 0/0 47
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3-40-1 L3 2 2 3 7 0/0 21
FTG:
RJ:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 14 James Compton (1) 22 Bryan Hawes 9 Michael Telenko 1:47
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Adam Sharfe (1) 12 Drew Cadick 11 Mike Seaman 3:59
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Michael Telenko (1) PP 22 Dale Hall 5 Tanner Best 14:26
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Adam Sharfe (4) 17 Mike Debrowski 2 Adam Gorrie 14:40
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Michael Telenko (2) 22 Joey Turek 4:36
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 12 Drew Cadick (3) SH 8 Sage Longclaws 6:53
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Adam Sharfe (2) 17 Mike Debrowski 19 Matthew Varnes 8:35
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Joey Turek (2) PP 9 Michael Telenko 13 Karson Prost 12:03
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Michael Telenko (3) EN 22 Joey Turek 3 Jessie Magyar-Chapiel 19:58
Penalty Summary
1st Period
No Penalties
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Joey Turek 2:00 Interference 4:54
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Justin Artimowich 2:00 Elbowing 12:15
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 Mike Seaman 2:00 High Sticking 12:34
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Chad Cunningham 2:00 Roughing 5:07
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Adam Sharfe 2:00 Boarding 9:00
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Chad Cunningham 2:00 Roughing 10:19
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Adam Gorrie 2:00 Holding Opponents Stick 18:16
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 15 20 12 47
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 6 6 21
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 31 Kris McLean 49:20 18 13 5 .722 1 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Brett Napier 10:10 2 1 1 .500 0 -
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club - Patrick Land 60:00 47 42 5 .894 0 W
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2007 - 2008
Oct 5 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 Box
Nov 4 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Dec 7 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 Box
Jan 13 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Feb 15 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 Box
powered by