Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


St. Vital Jr. Victorias
Transcona Railer Express
SHOOTOUT 1 2 3 OT SO T PP SH
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 15-27-3 L3 0 0 2 0 1 3 1/3 30
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 10-29-6 W1 1 1 0 0 0 2 1/8 36
STV:
TRE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 8 Chad Pearch (4) 17 Matthew Gardner 10 Tango Yestrau 13:00
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 17 Raymond Allard (2) PP 8 Chad Pearch 10 Ryan Leaf 10:00
3rd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 9 Easton Oliver-Hanna (2) 15 Daniel Popel 23 Evan Kastes 8:17
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 14 J.J. (John) Kubicek (1) PP 7 Justin Tremblay 10:14
OT
No Scoring
Shootout Summary
Round 1
1 St. Vital Jr. Victorias Kris Melna Scored
Round 2
2 Transcona Railer Express Ryan Leaf Missed
3 St. Vital Jr. Victorias Danick Levesque Missed
Round 3
4 Transcona Railer Express Tango Yestrau Missed
5 St. Vital Jr. Victorias K C Mason Missed
Round 4
6 Transcona Railer Express Matthew Gardner Scored
7 St. Vital Jr. Victorias Brody Fostey Missed
Round 5
8 Transcona Railer Express Ryan Kotchon Missed
9 St. Vital Jr. Victorias Evan Kastes Missed
Round 6
10 Transcona Railer Express Mason Gibson Missed
11 St. Vital Jr. Victorias Justin Tremblay Missed
Round 7
12 Transcona Railer Express Greg Myall Missed
13 St. Vital Jr. Victorias Tyler Pchajek Scored
Round 8
14 Transcona Railer Express Chad Pearch Missed
Penalty Summary
1st Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 14 J.J. (John) Kubicek 2:00 Interference 3:56
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 9 Easton Oliver-Hanna 2:00 Slashing 7:26
Transcona Railer Express 13 Ryan Kotchon 2:00 Tripping 18:27
2nd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 George Roblin 2:00 Interference 9:42
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 10 Michael Moore 2:00 Roughing 10:00
Transcona Railer Express 15 Greg Myall 2:00 Roughing 15:14
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Myles Kroeker 2:00 Cross Checking 18:45
Transcona Railer Express 27 Reed Van Alstyne 2:00 Slashing 18:45
Transcona Railer Express 27 Reed Van Alstyne 2:00 High Sticking 18:45
3rd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 18 Tyler Pchajek 2:00 Slashing 4:58
Transcona Railer Express 6 Tison Smith 2:00 Cross Checking 4:38
Transcona Railer Express 21 Brody Becker 2:00 Head Contact 8:25
Transcona Railer Express 21 Brody Becker 10:00 Misconduct 8:25
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 George Roblin 2:00 Holding 11:11
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 18 Tyler Pchajek 2:00 Roughing 13:04
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 22 Kal Kastes 2:00 Slashing 18:51
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 22 Kal Kastes 10:00 Misconduct 18:51
OT
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 16 Kris Melna 2:00 Tripping 2:55
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 16 Kris Melna 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
Transcona Railer Express 17 Matthew Gardner 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 18 Tyler Pchajek 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7 9 12 2 30
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 12 13 7 4 36
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 Nolan Bray 65:00 36 34 2 .944 0 SOL
Transcona Railer Express 33 Jerret Smith 65:00 30 28 2 .933 0 W
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias Staff
Head Coach: Tyler Anderson
Assistant Coach: Mark Taraschuk
Assistant Coach: Noah Wagner
Athletic Therapist: Bonnie Penner
Equipment Manager: Paul Nelson
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Dale Hawthorn
Linesperson: Richard Mikoluff, Chris Cobbert

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2013 - 2014
Oct 3 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 at Transcona Railer Express 2 SO Box
Nov 3 Transcona Railer Express 4 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 8 Box
Dec 5 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 at Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Jan 16 Transcona Railer Express 6 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7 OT Box
Feb 13 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 at Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
powered by