Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


St. Vital Jr. Victorias
Transcona Railer Express
Michener 1 2 3 T PP SH
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 15-27-3 L3 1 3 1 5 1/5 32
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 10-29-6 W1 0 2 0 2 0/4 43
STV:
TRE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 Keegan Papadopoulos (1) - Travis Blaine 15:56
3rd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 16 Kris Melna (8) EN 19:55
Penalty Summary
1st Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7 Dylan Hiebert 2:00 Hooking 1:28
Transcona Railer Express 5 Mike Riffel 2:00 Holding 6:28
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 10 Tango Yestrau 2:00 Interference 7:05
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 11 Brad Angus 2:00 Tripping 15:15
Transcona Railer Express 25 Adam Edwards 2:00 Tripping 18:01
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 5 Mike Riffel 2:00 Roughing 5:20
Transcona Railer Express 5 Mike Riffel 2:00 Cross Checking 8:16
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 10 Michael Moore 2:00 Tripping 11:49
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 9 Easton Oliver-Hanna 2:00 Tripping 18:10
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 12 15 32
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8 22 13 43
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 Erik Pion 60:00 43 41 2 .953 0 W
Transcona Railer Express 33 Jerret Smith 29:37 15 11 4 .733 0 L
Transcona Railer Express 29 Devyn Maytchak 28:33 16 16 0 1.000 1 -
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias Staff
Head Coach: Tyler Anderson
Assistant Coach: Mark Taraschuk
Assistant Coach: Noah Wagner
Athletic Therapist: Bonnie Penner
Equipment Manager: Paul Nelson
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Brett Roeland
Linesperson: Richard Mikoluff, Guy Dowhy

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2013 - 2014
Oct 3 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 at Transcona Railer Express 2 SO Box
Nov 3 Transcona Railer Express 4 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 8 Box
Dec 5 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 at Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Jan 16 Transcona Railer Express 6 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7 OT Box
Feb 13 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 at Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
powered by