Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Charleswood Hawks
Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2013-2014 1 2 3 T PP SH
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 23-19-3 W1 1 1 0 2 2/7 33
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 33-12-0 L2 1 1 3 5 1/3 45
CHA:
PV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 27 Jeffrey Clark (5) PP 21 Matt Mazinke 22 Brett Seymour 6:10
Charleswood Hawks 16 Tyler Morwick (7) PP 27 Mike Lorange 26 Tyson Bannatyne 16:09
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 12 Riley Court (8) PP 14 Garrett Desmond 5:55
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Connor Sisson (9) 11:24
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Charleswood Hawks 26 Tyson Bannatyne 2:00 Roughing 5:09
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Connor Sisson 2:00 Interference 15:13
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 James Van De Velde 2:00 Elbowing 4:33
Pembina Valley Twisters 23 Jared Leiding 2:00 Tripping 7:02
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 Cody Fillion 2:00 Tripping 14:28
3rd Period
Charleswood Hawks 17 Cory Yeroschak 2:00 Cross Checking 5:16
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Paul Remillard 2:00 Hooking 7:43
Pembina Valley Twisters 8 Colin Grenier 2:00 High Sticking 13:21
Charleswood Hawks 26 Tyson Bannatyne 2:00 Slashing 15:30
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Macauley Siemens 2:00 Tripping 18:28
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 11 9 13 33
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 13 14 18 45
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Charleswood Hawks 31 Stuart Fleury 60:00 45 40 5 .889 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters 33 Ryan Grossmueller 60:00 33 31 2 .939 0 W
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 41 67 .817
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 39 55 .705
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   40 47 .588
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   41 46 .561
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   41 45 .549
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   41 43 .524
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   41 42 .512
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   40 41 .513
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   39 37 .474
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 41 19 .232
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2013 - 2014
Oct 5 Charleswood Hawks 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Box
Nov 15 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
Dec 15 Charleswood Hawks 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Feb 11 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
Mar 1 Charleswood Hawks 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Box
powered by