Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
League 2013-2014 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 21-18-6 T1 2 1 0 3 1/7 25
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 33-10-2 W3 1 1 0 2 1/2 36
RE:
RJ:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 11 Colton Kalinski (9) 16 Garrett Shymko 0:36
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Cole Thalman (10) PP 9 Mike Lazo 22 Nico Loeppky 6:24
River East Royal Knights 4 Cam Kilpatrick (13) 19:34
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Tanner Magalas (18) 15 Ryan Magalas 6 Keenan Koswin 7:57
River East Royal Knights 10 Jesse Klym (3) PP 6 Jory Jastrzebski 4 Cam Kilpatrick 18:46
3rd Period
No Scoring
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 4 Cam Kilpatrick 2:00 Kneeing 4:30
River East Royal Knights 4 Cam Kilpatrick 2:00 Holding 11:56
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 27 Zaz Oleksiw 5:00 Major Cross Checking 11:30
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 27 Zaz Oleksiw 10:00 Game Misconduct 11:30
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Nikolas Lynam 2:00 Boarding 16:25
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Eric Hansey 2:00 Hooking 1:26
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Mike Lazo 2:00 Slashing 18:38
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Carson Rybuck 2:00 Slashing 7:50
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Bench Penalty 2:00 Cross Checking 11:01
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 10 7 8 25
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 16 10 10 36
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 1 Matt Kohlman 60:00 36 34 2 .944 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Brenden Fiebelkorn 58:41 25 22 3 .880 0 L
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees: Kyle Scrivens
Linesperson: Don Gurba, Marc Duckett

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2013 - 2014
Oct 20 River East Royal Knights 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Box
Nov 8 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Dec 22 River East Royal Knights 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Feb 4 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at River East Royal Knights 4 Box
Feb 28 River East Royal Knights 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Box
powered by