Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
League 2013-2014 1 2 3 T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 33-12-0 L2 0 0 1 1 1/9 36
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 33-10-2 W3 2 2 2 6 2/8 42
PV:
RJ:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Tanner Magalas (21) 15 Ryan Magalas 23 Nicholas Mathews 2:14
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Nikolas Lynam (9) SH 17 Ryan Seekings 19:37
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Nico Loeppky (12) 16 Jordan Lisowick 0:17
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Nico Loeppky (13) 9 Mike Lazo 9:56
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Ryan Magalas (14) PP 10 Tanner Magalas 23 Nicholas Mathews 5:57
Pembina Valley Twisters 8 Colin Grenier (19) PP 16 Alex Tetrault 3 Macauley Siemens 14:05
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Nicholas Mathews (6) PP 6 Keenan Koswin 15:46
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 AJ Bracken 2:00 Hooking 2:42
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Mike Lazo 2:00 Tripping 3:40
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Jeff Bartel 2:00 Holding 7:34
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 18 Kyle Jur 2:00 Cross Checking 8:08
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Connor Sisson 2:00 Tripping 8:08
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Paul Remillard 2:00 Cross Checking 12:33
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Corey Mazinke 2:00 Tripping 16:38
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 18 Kyle Jur 2:00 Checking From Behind 18:09
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 18 Kyle Jur 10:00 Game Misconduct 18:09
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 8 Colin Grenier 2:00 Roughing 4:00
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Eric Hansey 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 8:04
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Brett Seymour 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 8:04
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Connor Sisson 5:00 Fighting 10:42
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Brody Chabbert 2:00 Instigator 10:42
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Brody Chabbert 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 10:42
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 AJ Bracken 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 10:42
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 AJ Bracken 5:00 Fighting 10:42
Pembina Valley Twisters 8 Mitch Chanel 2:00 Cross Checking 11:39
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Ryan Magalas 2:00 Slashing 11:03
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Nico Loeppky 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 12:56
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Mike Lazo 10:00 Misconduct 12:56
Pembina Valley Twisters 8 Colin Grenier 10:00 Misconduct 12:56
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 Brendan Dusik 10:00 Misconduct 12:56
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Nico Loeppky 10:00 Misconduct 12:56
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 Ryan Seekings 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 18:14
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Connor Sisson 5:00 Fighting 20:00
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Brett Overwater 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 20:00
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Brett Overwater 5:00 Fighting 20:00
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Brett Overwater 2:00 Instigator 20:00
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Brett Overwater 2:00 Roughing 20:00
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Connor Sisson 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 20:00
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 Cody Fillion 2:00 Interference 4:33
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Carson Rybuck 2:00 Hooking 8:23
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 Brendan Dusik 2:00 Interference 8:23
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Bench Penalty 2:00 Interference 13:49
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Denis Delaquis 2:00 Interference 15:15
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 9 19 8 36
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 16 9 42
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 35 Alcide Grenier 29:56 29 25 4 .862 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters 33 Ryan Grossmueller 30:04 13 11 2 .846 0 -
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Brenden Fiebelkorn 60:00 36 35 1 .972 0 W
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees: Dale Hawthorn
Linesperson: Kevin Gautron, Ryan Cooke

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2013 - 2014
Oct 15 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Nov 10 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 SO Box
Dec 8 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Box
Jan 17 Pembina Valley Twisters 1 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Box
Feb 21 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Box
powered by