Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


St. Vital Jr. Victorias
Transcona Railer Express
Michener 1 2 3 T PP SH
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 15-27-3 L3 1 0 0 1 0/1 25
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 10-29-6 W1 2 0 2 4 0/5 32
STV:
TRE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 9 Mason Gibson (16) 8 Chad Pearch 8:43
Transcona Railer Express 27 Reed Van Alstyne (6) 16 Justin Pokrant 25 Adam Edwards 10:06
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 19 Will Dalrymple (3) SH 15 Daniel Popel 12:59
2nd Period
No Scoring
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 25 Adam Edwards (1) 10 Ryan Leaf 15 Greg Myall 2:53
Transcona Railer Express 10 Ryan Leaf (7) 15 Greg Myall 5 Jett Sinclair 10:46
Penalty Summary
1st Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 10 Michael Moore 2:00 Holding 11:01
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Jayden Buchanan 2:00 Hooking 13:07
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 22 Kal Kastes 2:00 Slashing 17:36
Transcona Railer Express 10 Tango Yestrau 2:00 Roughing 17:36
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 15 Greg Myall 2:00 Interference 3:50
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 10 Michael Moore 2:00 Tripping 7:11
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 18 Tyler Pchajek 2:00 Cross Checking 10:36
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 18 Tyler Pchajek 2:00 Roughing 10:36
Transcona Railer Express 25 Adam Edwards 2:00 Roughing 10:36
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 19 Will Dalrymple 2:00 Tripping 12:42
3rd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 18 Tyler Pchajek 5:00 Fighting 17:30
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 18 Tyler Pchajek 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 17:30
Transcona Railer Express 8 Chad Pearch 5:00 Fighting 17:30
Transcona Railer Express 8 Chad Pearch 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 17:30
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 9 Easton Oliver-Hanna 5:00 Fighting 19:24
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 9 Easton Oliver-Hanna 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:24
Transcona Railer Express 15 Greg Myall 5:00 Fighting 19:24
Transcona Railer Express 15 Greg Myall 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:24
shots on goal
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 Nolan Bray 60:00 32 28 4 .875 0 L
Transcona Railer Express 29 Devyn Maytchak 60:00 25 24 1 .960 0 W
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias Staff
Head Coach: Tyler Anderson
Assistant Coach: Mark Taraschuk
Assistant Coach: Noah Wagner
Athletic Therapist: Bonnie Penner
Equipment Manager: Paul Nelson
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Sheldon Penner
Linesperson: Trennis Plett, Dale Prystanski

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2013 - 2014
Oct 3 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 at Transcona Railer Express 2 SO Box
Nov 3 Transcona Railer Express 4 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 8 Box
Dec 5 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 at Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Jan 16 Transcona Railer Express 6 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7 OT Box
Feb 13 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 at Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
powered by