Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Charleswood Hawks
Playoffs 2013-2014 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1-2-2 L1 0 0 1 1 1/4 27
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4-2-3 L4 2 1 1 4 1/2 46
RE:
CHA:
Rosters
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Charleswood Hawks 27 Mike Lorange (1) 19 Jesse Toth 2 Cale Timlick 13:54
Charleswood Hawks 17 Cory Yeroschak (1) 13 Ryan McDonald 16 Tyler Morwick 16:07
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 17 Cory Yeroschak (2) PP 4 Colby Ferbers 12 Riley Court 15:39
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 16 Garrett Shymko (1) PP 6 Reiss Burtniak 9 Matt Lumsden 1:24
Charleswood Hawks 15 David Lafleche (1) EN 19 Jesse Toth 18:56
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Charleswood Hawks 13 Ryan McDonald 2:00 Holding 5:39
River East Royal Knights 16 Garrett Shymko 2:00 Interference 5:39
Charleswood Hawks 20 Scott Brauer 2:00 Holding 16:30
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 7 Brayden McCartan 2:00 Roughing 7:09
Charleswood Hawks 7 Brayden McCartan 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 7:09
River East Royal Knights 16 Garrett Shymko 2:00 Elbowing 7:09
River East Royal Knights 23 Riley Kuryk 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 7:09
River East Royal Knights 6 Jory Jastrzebski 5:00 Major Checking From Behind 12:14
River East Royal Knights 6 Jory Jastrzebski 10:00 Game Misconduct 12:14
Charleswood Hawks 6 Cody Groen 2:00 High Sticking 18:32
Charleswood Hawks 17 Cory Yeroschak 2:00 Holding 19:53
3rd Period
Charleswood Hawks 4 Colby Ferbers 2:00 High Sticking 15:10
Charleswood Hawks 15 David Lafleche 5:00 Fighting 19:25
Charleswood Hawks 15 David Lafleche 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:25
River East Royal Knights 2 Mike Sabourin 5:00 Fighting 19:25
River East Royal Knights 2 Mike Sabourin 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:25
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 11 5 11 27
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 19 12 15 46
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 1 Matt Kohlman 59:00 45 42 3 .933 1 L
Charleswood Hawks 31 Stuart Fleury 60:00 27 26 1 .963 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Referees: Sheldon Penner
Linesperson: Trennis Plett, Dale Prystanski
SERIES A
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8
SERIES B
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7
SERIES C
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6
SERIES D
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5

Season Series Playoffs 2013 - 2014
Mar 4 River East Royal Knights 1 at Charleswood Hawks 4 Box
Mar 7 Charleswood Hawks 3 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Mar 9 River East Royal Knights 2 at Charleswood Hawks 3 OT Box
Mar 11 Charleswood Hawks 1 at River East Royal Knights 2 OT Box
Mar 14 River East Royal Knights 3 at Charleswood Hawks 4 OT Box
powered by