Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
St. Boniface Riels
Playoffs 2013-2014 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12-1-0 W4 1 2 1 4 0/3 42
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 9-4-0 L4 3 1 1 5 0/0 33
RJ:
STB:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 Ryan Seekings (4) 8 Ryan Sholdice 8:15
St. Boniface Riels 15 Brian Dies (5) 22 Brett Charette 10 Stanislav Izvekov 9:40
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Ryan Magalas (4) 25 Carson Rybuck 9:47
3rd Period
St. Boniface Riels 21 Artur Raevskiy (5) 94 Chris Prejet 66 Jens Giesbrecht 7:55
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Ryan Magalas (5) 16 Jordan Lisowick 6 Keenan Koswin 16:50
Penalty Summary
1st Period
No Penalties
2nd Period
St. Boniface Riels 44 Ryan Wilgosh 2:00 Cross Checking 19:31
3rd Period
St. Boniface Riels 10 Stanislav Izvekov 2:00 Hooking 2:20
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Ryan Magalas 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 19:51
St. Boniface Riels 88 Brian Michiels 2:00 Cross Checking 19:51
St. Boniface Riels 10 Stanislav Izvekov 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 19:51
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 11 20 11 42
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 12 11 10 33
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Mat McIntosh 59:09 33 28 5 .848 0 L
St. Boniface Riels 35 Ryan Brown 60:00 42 38 4 .905 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Zach Franko
Assistant Coach: Sean Christensen
Assistant Coach: Tyler Moore
Equipment Manager: Kyle Bergantim
Equipment Manager: Marc Bellevance
Trainer: Jasleen Sekhon
Referees: Shaun Dalgliesh
Linesperson: Jesse Smith, Jeremie Gauvin

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 41 67 .817
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 39 55 .705
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   40 47 .588
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   41 46 .561
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   41 45 .549
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   41 43 .524
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   41 42 .512
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   40 41 .513
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   39 37 .474
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 41 19 .232
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series Playoffs 2013 - 2014
Apr 1 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at St. Boniface Riels 5 Box
Apr 4 St. Boniface Riels 1 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Apr 6 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at St. Boniface Riels 1 Box
Apr 8 St. Boniface Riels 1 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 Box
Apr 12 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at St. Boniface Riels 1 Box
powered by