Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
League 2014-2015 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8-34-3 L2 0 0 3 3 0/6 30
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 32-8-5 W14 1 0 1 2 0/5 58
FTG:
RJ:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 18 Kyle Jur (1) SH 22 Nico Loeppky 12:53
2nd Period
No Scoring
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Trevor Slama (1) 12 Simon Klassen 18 James Bergal 0:50
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Nikolas Lynam (1) 4:11
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Trevor Slama (2) 7:46
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 26 Eric Eyer (1) 10 Trevor Slama 23 Tosh Plouffe 8:54
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 18 James Bergal 2:00 Slashing 5:57
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Brenden Fiebelkorn 2:00 Delay of Game 8:18
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Bench Penalty 2:00 Hooking 11:03
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Mathew MacLennan 2:00 Interference 16:57
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 27 Zaz Oleksiw 2:00 Tripping 17:31
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 22 Riley Southby 2:00 Boarding 8:02
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 Jarrett Lynam 2:00 Hooking 9:21
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 27 Jesse Reid-Whyte 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 11:28
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 27 Jesse Reid-Whyte 5:00 Fighting 11:28
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Jorden Reid-Whyte 2:00 Interference 11:28
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 Matt Zolinski 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 11:28
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 Matt Zolinski 5:00 Fighting 11:28
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Jorden Reid-Whyte 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 13:52
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Will Grouette 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 13:52
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 Devin Manness 2:00 Interference 14:10
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 Ryan Sholdice 2:00 Roughing 17:58
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 22 Riley Southby 5:00 Fighting 18:12
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 Jarrett Lynam 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 18:12
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 Jarrett Lynam 5:00 Fighting 18:12
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 22 Riley Southby 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 18:12
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Mike Lazo 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 5:18
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Kaleb Ross 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 5:18
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Mathew MacLennan 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 5:18
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Mathew MacLennan 2:00 Boarding 5:18
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Will Grouette 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 5:18
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Bench Penalty 2:00 Roughing 15:36
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Nikolas Lynam 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 15:36
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Nikolas Lynam 5:00 Fighting 15:36
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Mathew MacLennan 5:00 Fighting 15:36
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Mathew MacLennan 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 15:36
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Michael Main 2:00 Roughing 15:36
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 AJ Bracken 2:00 Tripping 17:44
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Nick Doyle 2:00 High Sticking 17:14
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 6 16 30
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 20 15 23 58
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Connor Bell 60:00 58 56 2 .966 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Brenden Fiebelkorn 59:00 30 27 3 .900 0 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees: Chris Hofer
Linesperson: Brett Thiessen, Paul Comte

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2014 - 2015
Sep 19 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Oct 19 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Box
Nov 21 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Box
Jan 11 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Box
Feb 5 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Box
powered by