Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Charleswood Hawks
League 2014-2015 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 23-19-3 W5 1 0 1 2 1/1 37
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 27-14-4 W1 0 2 1 3 0/2 29
RE:
CHA:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 19 Simon Miller (5) 10 Jesse Klym 17:58
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 12 Riley Court (1) 17 Cory Yeroschak 11 Cole Benediktson 3:56
Charleswood Hawks 16 Tyler Morwick (3) 12 Riley Court 27 Mike Lorange 7:06
3rd Period
Charleswood Hawks 22 Shane Kustra-Nelson (2) 14 Nicholas Kraychuk 15 Ryan Hutton 1:28
River East Royal Knights 12 Daniel Giles (2) PP 19 Simon Miller 10 Jesse Klym 12:28
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Charleswood Hawks 13 Derek Finnbogason 2:00 Boarding 12:25
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 20 Matt Hughesman 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2:14
Charleswood Hawks 4 Colby Ferbers 2:00 Interference 2:14
River East Royal Knights 4 Kris Sigurdson 2:00 Interference 5:03
3rd Period
Charleswood Hawks 2 Cale Timlick 2:00 Hooking 12:06
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 11 12 14 37
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 12 11 6 29
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 1 Matt Kohlman 59:11 29 26 3 .897 0 L
Charleswood Hawks 30 Ben Thorlakson 60:00 37 35 2 .946 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Referees: Chris Hofer
Linesperson: Mike Gallagher, Troy O'Brien

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   41 43 .524
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   40 39 .488
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2014 - 2015
Oct 17 River East Royal Knights 2 at Charleswood Hawks 3 Box
Nov 16 Charleswood Hawks 4 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Jan 2 Charleswood Hawks 5 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Jan 30 River East Royal Knights 6 at Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
Feb 27 River East Royal Knights 2 at Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
powered by