Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
League 2014-2015 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 22-20-3 L2 0 5 1 6 3/6 60
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8-34-3 L2 0 1 0 1 0/1 25
TRE:
FTG:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 10 Trevor Slama (4) PP 21 Alexander Jepsen 15 Greg Myall 6:40
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Kayin Pauls 2:00 Tripping 16:14
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Bench Penalty 2:00 Too Many Men 1:00
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Nolan Jackson 2:00 Hooking 4:37
Transcona Railer Express 22 Stephane Catellier 2:00 Hooking 5:29
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 15 Brody Gaudet 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 8:45
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 15 Brody Gaudet 5:00 Fighting 8:45
Transcona Railer Express 13 Ryan Kotchon 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 8:45
Transcona Railer Express 13 Ryan Kotchon 5:00 Fighting 8:45
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 15 Brody Gaudet 2:00 Cross Checking 8:45
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23 Tosh Plouffe 2:00 Roughing 12:46
Transcona Railer Express 15 Greg Myall 2:00 Roughing 17:03
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 22 Riley Southby 2:00 Head Contact 17:03
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 22 Riley Southby 10:00 Misconduct 17:03
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Bench Penalty 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 7:36
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Bench Penalty 10:00 Game Misconduct 7:36
Transcona Railer Express 22 Stephane Catellier 2:00 Roughing 8:09
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Nick Doyle 2:00 High Sticking 8:09
Transcona Railer Express 12 Brody Anthony 2:00 Slashing 18:51
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Bench Penalty 2:00 Bench Minor 18:51
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 20 23 17 60
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 11 3 25
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 29 Devyn Maytchak 60:00 25 24 1 .960 0 W
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Connor Bell 32:59 37 32 5 .865 0 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 Michael Newman 27:01 23 22 1 .957 0 -
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Referees: Kevin Mitchell
Linesperson: Ken Kile, Ryan Cooke

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2014 - 2015
Oct 2 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at Transcona Railer Express 9 Box
Oct 31 Transcona Railer Express 6 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Box
Dec 7 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 at Transcona Railer Express 6 Box
Jan 18 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Transcona Railer Express 5 Box
Feb 13 Transcona Railer Express 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Box
powered by