Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
River East Royal Knights
League 2007-2008 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 25-21-0 L2 1 0 0 1 0/0 25
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 26-16-4 W2 2 3 1 6 0/0 34
FTG:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 18 Scott Wagner (38) PP 12 Tyler Saunders 2:07
River East Royal Knights 16 Jade Lowry (19) 17 Brennan Petersen 5 Marcello Dubiel 6:37
River East Royal Knights 25 Tyler Hill (25) 22 Matt Romanychyn 18 Scott Wagner 8:53
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 8 Roman Naumiuk (16) 17 Brennan Petersen 16 Jade Lowry 18:43
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 James Richardson 2:00 Cross Checking 13:01
River East Royal Knights 4 Jody Wiebe 2:00 Tripping 18:25
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Kyle Meilleur 2:00 Delay of Game 2:01
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 Mike Seaman 2:00 Roughing 2:01
River East Royal Knights 6 Erik Nielson 2:00 Roughing 16:05
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 2 Mike Dumond 2:00 Charging 3:49
River East Royal Knights 9 Billy Krestanowich 2:00 Holding 6:52
River East Royal Knights 27 Brett Christie 2:00 High Sticking 12:12
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 Mike Debrowski 2:00 Interference 12:12
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Kamron Devine 2:00 High Sticking 17:39
River East Royal Knights 9 Billy Krestanowich 2:00 Hooking 17:39
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 6 6 25
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 11 8 15 34
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Patrick Kennedy 28:18 15 11 4 .733 0 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Brett Napier 31:42 19 17 2 .895 0 -
River East Royal Knights 30 Tyler Kamp 60:00 25 24 1 .960 0 W
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2007 - 2008
Oct 19 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Nov 24 River East Royal Knights 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Dec 21 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at River East Royal Knights 4 Box
Feb 1 River East Royal Knights 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Box
Mar 2 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at River East Royal Knights 6 Box
powered by