Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
River East Royal Knights
Playoffs 2014-2015 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8-7-1 L4 1 2 1 4 9/7 32
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 6-4-0 L2 0 1 0 1 1/5 15
RJ:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 AJ Bracken (1) PP 25 Carson Rybuck 18:04
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Nicholas Mathews (3) 3 Lars Anderson 22 Nico Loeppky 9:46
River East Royal Knights 8 Matt Allen (2) PP 24 Braeden Broschuk 9 Matt Lumsden 11:32
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Eric Hansey (1) PP 18 Kyle Jur 10 Tanner Magalas 17:42
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Tanner Magalas (4) PP 23 Nicholas Mathews 9 Chayce Viczina 15:11
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Will Grouette 2:00 Slashing 4:07
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Lars Anderson 2:00 Hooking 9:25
River East Royal Knights 15 Nathan Wisniewski 2:00 Hooking 17:54
River East Royal Knights 19 Simon Miller 2:00 Tripping 18:34
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Eric Hansey 2:00 Holding 19:10
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Nikolas Lynam 2:00 Interference 5:05
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Nico Loeppky 2:00 Tripping 9:56
River East Royal Knights 12 Sean Donnelly 2:00 Roughing 16:15
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 11 Matt Broughton 2:00 Hooking 3:51
River East Royal Knights 10 Jesse Klym 2:00 Slashing 7:37
River East Royal Knights 4 Tyler Hall 2:00 High Sticking 13:41
River East Royal Knights 12 Sean Donnelly 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 14:15
River East Royal Knights 12 Sean Donnelly 2:00 Roughing 14:15
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Carson Rybuck 2:00 Roughing 14:15
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Bench Penalty 10:00 Misconduct 20:00
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 Matt Zolinski 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 20:00
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 Matt Zolinski 5:00 Fighting 20:00
River East Royal Knights 15 Nathan Wisniewski 5:00 Fighting 20:00
River East Royal Knights 15 Nathan Wisniewski 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 20:00
River East Royal Knights 16 Quinten Prokopec 10:00 Misconduct 20:00
shots on goal
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Brenden Fiebelkorn 60:00 15 14 1 .933 0 W
River East Royal Knights 1 Matt Kohlman 60:00 32 28 4 .875 0 L
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Kyle Scrivens
Linesperson: Darrell Surminski, Andrew Stammers

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series Playoffs 2014 - 2015
Mar 20 River East Royal Knights 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 Box
Mar 22 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Mar 25 River East Royal Knights 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Mar 27 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at River East Royal Knights 3 OT Box
Mar 29 River East Royal Knights 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Box
Mar 31 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
powered by