Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
River East Royal Knights
Playoffs 2014-2015 1 2 3 OT T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8-7-1 L4 1 0 1 0 2 1/3 32
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 6-4-0 L2 0 2 0 1 3 0/5 27
RJ:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Tanner Magalas (6) 17:12
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 8 Matt Allen (3) 23 Riley Kuryk 10 Jesse Klym 0:36
River East Royal Knights 19 Simon Miller (5) 8 Matt Allen 10 Jesse Klym 3:27
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Carson Rybuck (1) PP 9 Chayce Viczina 7 AJ Bracken 17:10
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Nicholas Mathews 2:00 Slashing 7:47
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Nikolas Lynam 2:00 Elbowing 9:55
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 AJ Bracken 2:00 Slashing 10:56
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Carson Rybuck 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 10:56
River East Royal Knights 9 Matt Lumsden 2:00 Roughing 10:56
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 10:56
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Nicholas Mathews 2:00 Tripping 13:16
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Carson Rybuck 2:00 High Sticking 8:32
River East Royal Knights 23 Riley Kuryk 2:00 Hand On Puck 13:26
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 2:00 Interference 6:11
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Carson Rybuck 2:00 High Sticking 11:02
River East Royal Knights 23 Riley Kuryk 2:00 Interference 16:17
OT
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 6 12 4 32
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 7 12 6 2 27
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Brenden Fiebelkorn 63:46 27 24 3 .889 0 OTL
River East Royal Knights 1 Matt Kohlman 60:00 28 26 2 .929 0 -
River East Royal Knights 30 Kyle McHolm 3:46 4 4 0 1.000 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Sheldon Penner
Linesperson: Jesse Smith, Jeremie Gauvin

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 41 67 .817
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 39 55 .705
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   40 47 .588
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   41 46 .561
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   41 45 .549
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   41 43 .524
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   41 42 .512
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   40 41 .513
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   39 37 .474
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 41 19 .232
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series Playoffs 2014 - 2015
Mar 20 River East Royal Knights 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 Box
Mar 22 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Mar 25 River East Royal Knights 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Mar 27 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at River East Royal Knights 3 OT Box
Mar 29 River East Royal Knights 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Box
Mar 31 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
powered by